2446 Clubhouse Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4642661 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  • Viewed: 371
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1264
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 437
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3101 / -82.4939
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Forest Lakes Village
  • Building: Forest Lakes Village
  • Provided by: ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  • Contact: Erin Leathem
  • 941-778-6066
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE & MOVE IN READY! Bring your offer on this spacious 2bed/2 bath with volume ceilings and great natural light! Enjoy extended square footage for larger living space! It is just steps from the pool & clubhouse, covered parking out front, and fully furnished! Relish the fabulous wall of windows in your light and bright family room with HIGH CEILINGS and an OPEN FLOOR PLAN. The spacious bedrooms, ample storage for all your toys and the fabulous amenities are hallmarks of the ideal Florida lifestyle in this well maintained, FULLY FURNISHED condo! The large living and dining room create a relaxing Great Room. This light and bright condo in a quiet, amenity rich community, is ideally located just around the corner from the Legacy Trail and lots of shops & eateries, and just minutes from the sand in your toes on SIESTA KEY! The ease of covered, assigned parking just steps from your door, makes your daily beach trips effortless! This pet friendly, 55+ community, includes fantastic amenities (like the year round HEATED POOL, exercise room, library, billiards and card tables, plus a grill area for outdoor gatherings) and is close to everything, in a quiet enclave of its own! Escape here to Paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1264.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Forest Lakes Village Owners Assoc/John Szukutnik
  • Association Phone: 941-921-2820
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Unit 202 Bldg 6 Forest Lakes Village Sec 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0060122006
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 371
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$190,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

2756 Clubhouse Drive 101 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! Welcome to your perfect tropical oasis in the heart of Sarasota! This prime first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo offers a seam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143766
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Ashley LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Bobby Jones Road 383, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$199,000.00 ($136.86 / sqft )

383 Bobby Jones Road 383 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE $50,000 REDUCTION ON THIS NEWLY RENOVATED ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium with beautiful golf course views, well located for the utmost of privacy at the end of the serene and well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652341
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1968 Toucan Way 1404, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$219,000.00 ($151.14 / sqft )

1968 Toucan Way 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the welcoming charm of this open concept condominium nestled in a cozy vintage community at Vistas on Beneva. Spanning 1,385 heated square feet, the functional floor plan features three bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.39 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662316
  2. Provided by G2 INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Jittu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Amherst Avenue 56, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$235,000.00 ($154.20 / sqft )

331 Amherst Avenue 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offering spacious living and modern finishes throughout. This large end unit features a fully renovated kitchen (2023) with upgraded cabinetry, countert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672714
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Veronika Serikov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3823 Glen Oaks Drive E 83, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$220,000.00 ($112.94 / sqft )

3823 Glen Oaks Drive E 83 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly priced! This large villa offers the sought after lake view. You will love watching the Florida wildlife visiting right outside your door. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673532
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Patricia Emmett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3229 Beneva Road 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$197,777.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

3229 Beneva Road 101 More Like This

This move in ready, model like condo features IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS, tankless water heater, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Located in a well managed community with some of the lowest fees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682891
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 Beneva Road 204, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$189,777.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

3201 Beneva Road 204 More Like This

This move in ready, model like condo features IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS, tankless water heater and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Located in a well managed community with some of the lowest fees i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.37 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683171
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Fruitville Road 35, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$180,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

4160 Fruitville Road 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your opportunity to own a 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo at THE GARDENS in a conveniently located community with only 79 units. This condo boasts a large living/dining combo room, very spacious prima

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685325
  2. Provided by SARASOTA BAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sheryl Gregg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 Beneva Road 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$180,000.00 ($173.75 / sqft )

3223 Beneva Road 101 More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the centrally positioned Village Brooke community, just minutes from downtown Sarasota, Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and golf courses. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686288
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Veronica Alves Machado, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2522 Clubhouse Drive 204, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$199,000.00 ($178.00 / sqft )

2522 Clubhouse Drive 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*Some the the photos have been virtually staged!* Just Reduced Ready to Sell ! Welcome to Easy Florida Living in this beautifully updated and move in ready condo, ideally located within a desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.65 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686377
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mauri Blefeld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice