331 Amherst Avenue 56, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4672714 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 331 Amherst Avenue 56
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1524
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 170
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3388 / -82.4942
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Fairway Oaks
  • Building: Fairway Oaks
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Veronika Serikov
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offering spacious living and modern finishes throughout. This large end unit features a fully renovated kitchen (2023) with upgraded cabinetry, countertops, and newer appliances, along with updated bathrooms (2023) and newer flooring. A new HVAC (2023) and new upstairs windows (2025) provide peace of mind, comfort, and energy efficiency. The layout includes an in unit washer and dryer conveniently located in the kitchen, two assigned parking spaces, and generous storage options. With four full bedrooms, this home offers outstanding flexibility for families, multigenerational living, or investors seeking strong rental potential. Located in central Sarasota with easy access to shopping, dining, downtown, beaches, and major roadways, this property offers exceptional value and convenience. A fantastic opportunity to own a move in ready residence or a highyield investment property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1368.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 499.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lisa
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 56 BLDG R FAIRWAY OAKS F/K/A PAR 72
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2032121058
  • Unit Number: 56
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1968 Toucan Way 1404, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$219,000.00 ($151.14 / sqft )

1968 Toucan Way 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the welcoming charm of this open concept condominium nestled in a cozy vintage community at Vistas on Beneva. Spanning 1,385 heated square feet, the functional floor plan features three bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.39 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662316
  2. Provided by G2 INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Jittu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3823 Glen Oaks Drive E 83, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$220,000.00 ($112.94 / sqft )

3823 Glen Oaks Drive E 83 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly priced! This large villa offers the sought after lake view. You will love watching the Florida wildlife visiting right outside your door. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673532
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Patricia Emmett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4382 Trails Drive 25-1, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$265,000.00 ($180.76 / sqft )

4382 Trails Drive 25-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced Price! Lakefront Villa with two nicely sized bedrooms, two bathrooms featuring an open floor plan and vaulted ceilings give great dimensional space. This home offers a front porch with two scr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1466 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677497
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robin DiSabatino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 361 Oak Hill Drive 3, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$249,000.00 ($149.10 / sqft )

361 Oak Hill Drive 3 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just reduced SIGNIFICANTLY!! Welcome to Village Oaksthis villa is a show stopper you have to see to believe. From the moment you step inside, the upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681110
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diane Fogo Harter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Beneva Road 204, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$240,000.00 ($231.66 / sqft )

3215 Beneva Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Perfectly situated in the heart of Sarasota, this maintenance free second floor condo offers comfort, convenience, and an inviting lifestyle. This cozy residence feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689750
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY & INVESTMENTS, INC.
  3. Contact Thomas Hennerty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice