4708 Motta Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4645642 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4708 Motta Court
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $12,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2481
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 407
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4561 / -82.3895
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  • Contact: Lisa King
  • 941-359-3435
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available june 1, 2026 to october 31, 2026 $5500 month. Also available january thru april 2027 $12,000 month 3 month minimum. Beautifully furnished 3/2 arezzo model with relaxing pond view in the resort style community of esplanade at azario in lakewood ranch. Private pool with spa overlooks the pond from the main living areas and lanai. Gas grill and fire pit table for entertaining on lanai. 18 hole championship golf course with membership transfer of only $250! Amenities include wellness center, culinary center, bahama bar, resort style pools, state of the art fitness center, dog park, community garden, sports courts and more. This turnkey furnished home offers a king bed in master, queen beds in 2 guest bedrooms, spacious guest bath, separate den/office with desk and pull out sofa bed. Large laundry room with folding area and plenty of storage. Large walk in closet in master suite with his and her sinks and vanity area. Available june 1 to october 31 2026 $5500 month and january thru april 2027 $12,000 month 3 month minimum. No pets allowed
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1920.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ashley Touhy
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 576035359
  • View: Water
  • Views: 158
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6026 Brandon Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$12,000.00

6026 Brandon Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lakewood national golf luxury furnished turn key executive home. Discover paradise in this exquisite 3 bedroom, den, 2 bathroom luxury home located within the upscale lakewood national gated golf co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4512098
  2. Provided by CROSS BORDER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brent Leathwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Cheech Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$12,000.00 ($4.43 / sqft )

5725 Cheech Glen Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lakewood national golf luxury furnished executive home backing onto golf course 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath 2 car garage heated pool & spa experience unparalleled luxury in this exquisite 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4553727
  2. Provided by CROSS BORDER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brent Leathwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5947 Brandon Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$13,000.00 ($5.91 / sqft )

5947 Brandon Run Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4577815
  2. Provided by CROSS BORDER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brent Leathwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 Mulligan Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$14,000.00 ($4.05 / sqft )

5623 Mulligan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakewood national golf luxury furnished turn key estate home backing onto 3rd hole of piper golf course. Discover paradise in this exquisite 3 bedroom, den, great room, 2. 5 bathroom, 3 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3458 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4583059
  2. Provided by CROSS BORDER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brent Leathwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17467 Hickok Belt Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$12,500.00 ($4.26 / sqft )

17467 Hickok Belt Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Be our guest and enjoy florida living at its best in this lovely 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home with room for the whole family. This stunning home is located in the golf community of l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4639222
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5930 Cessna Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$12,500.00 ($6.51 / sqft )

5930 Cessna Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home in the resort style living gated community of Lakewood National. Professionally decorated with coastal chic furnishings. This is the Popular 1850 sq. ft. VICTORIA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641100
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3263 Alba Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$12,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

3263 Alba Circle New Construction More Like This

No pets allowed booked january thru march 2027luxury golf deeded home in esplanade at azario lakewood ranch! Step into paradise in this stunning professionally decorated arezzo model in this exclusiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2481 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670447
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5612 Lightning Whelk Lane, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$12,500.00 ($5.11 / sqft )

5612 Lightning Whelk Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. This stunning home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a den that offers the versatility of a workspace with a desk or additional sleeping quarters for guests with a sleeper sofa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676286
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6137 Cessna Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$11,000.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

6137 Cessna Run Virtual Tour More Like This

***available for annual lease april 1, *** welcome to lakewood national! Beautifully decorated, turnkey furnished, 3 bed, + study/office which can be used as a 4th bedroom, 2 bath, open floor plan. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2987 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686484
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice