3645 Slayton Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4650142 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3645 Slayton Avenue
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $2,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 383
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0753 / -82.1909
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34286
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 10
  • Provided by: FLORIDA DREAMIN' REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Bill Williams
  • 941-303-0855
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished home in great neighborhood in North Port with pool and enclosed lanai. On 2/3 of an acre near Price Road and Sumter. Master and 2nd Bedroom have King Beds, and third bedroom has two twins. Fully furnished and equipped on a minimum 30 day to 6 month plus lease. Available for the Month of February 2026. Rented Jan, March and April. Available for the 2027 season at $4,750 per month
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1959.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34286 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0979040111
  • Views: 132
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2091 Snowflake Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$3,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

2091 Snowflake Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2 offering 2219 SF of comfortable living space. Located in a prime location close to shopping and amenities. Call Lorraine Matthews for more information.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519562
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorraine Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2984 Tusket Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$3,000.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

2984 Tusket Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in North Port. Available throughout the year for short or longer term stays with a minimum 1 month rental. Utilities for short term stays at a rate of $2400 per mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3262 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7472914
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorraine Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3620 Candia Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$3,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

3620 Candia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for immediate occupancy after approval. Price is for 1 month off season/in season. Beautifully furnished 23 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in a quiet and walkable North Port neighborh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682265
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Mia McKeehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Moravia Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,750.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

3401 Moravia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat at 3401 Moravia Ave in North Port! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690034
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dante Profita
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4485 Hansard Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$3,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

4485 Hansard Avenue More Like This

This modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for rent offers contemporary design, comfort, and a scenic freshwater canal view that captures the essence of relaxed Florida living. The open concept floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692213
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darek Dziubek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Crandon Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3730 Crandon Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Long or Short Term Rental. Beautiful single family 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home. Thinking of relocating or just need a break! This is your place! Spacious updated fully furnished home. Bring your toothb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2627 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485050
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Allen Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice