17006 Vardon Terrace 406, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4655735 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17006 Vardon Terrace 406
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1142
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 334
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4307 / -82.3674
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Andy Moore
  • 941-782-1559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Green View Getaway, your dream getaway in the exclusiveLakewood Nationalcommunity in Lakewood Ranch! Professionally managed by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentals. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 4th floor condo offers sweeping views of the lake and championship golf course, paired with access to world class resort style amenities. As you step inside, youre greeted by a light and bright atmosphere that instantly feels like home. The spacious living room invites you to relax with two plush couches, a cozy day chair, and a large TVall set against a backdrop of shimmering lake views. Slide open the glass doors to your private screened in lanai, your own outdoor oasis perfect for sipping morning coffee or enjoying evening sunsets while overlooking the serene lake and meticulously maintained fairways. The modern kitchen is a chefs delight, featuring a large island with barstools, abundant counter space, and sleek stainless steel appliances. Adjacent to the kitchen, a dining table for four offers the ideal setting for meals with a view. Retreat to the primary suite, where a king size bed and TV offer the ultimate comfort. The en suite bathroom boasts a spacious vanity and a beautifully tiled walk in shower. The second bedroom is equally inviting, with a queen size bed and ample space for your personal belongings. The second bathroom features a generous vanity and a convenient shower/tub combo. Community Highlights Include: 36 holes of Arnold Palmer designed championship golf Expansive resort style pool with waterfalls and lap lanes Full service spa and state of the art fitness center Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball, and bocce ball Clubhouse with dining options and social events Gated community with walking trails and lush landscaping Whether you're here to play golf, soak up the sun, or simply relax in one of the most sought after communities in Lakewood Ranch, this condo is your perfect home away from home. House Rule: No smoking. No burning candles inside of lodging. No parties. Furry friends welcome, max 2, and require a $200 per pet non refundable pet fee to be paid directly to the management company.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1142.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lakewood National
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581548709
  • Unit Number: 406
  • Views: 139
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Other, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,500.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Upon entering your home away from home you will be greeted by an entryway leading into the open floor plan showcasing the kitchen, dining and living space. The kitchen boasts ebony cabinets, granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4415539
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,300.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Upon entering your home away from home, you will be greeted by an entryway leading to an open floor plan showcasing the kitchen, dining and living space. This home is tastefully decorated and will mak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4415566
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Street 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$4,000.00

17810 Gawthrop Street 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Call for pricing based on time of year. Stunning brand new 1st floor corner 3 bedroom condo in the highly sought after Lakewood National Golf community. . Professionally decorated with luxury in m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4510615
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Catherine Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Wake Forest Run 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,800.00

5915 Wake Forest Run 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW nice turnkey furnished 2nd floor coach home with a nice quite wooded tree view from screen lanai. Love this wide open kitchen to Livingroom and dinning room. The working granite Island is a cooks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4518532
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15513 White Linen Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$4,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

15513 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful Lakewood Ranch 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Lorraine Lakes home is perfect for families. Lovely Princeton II model offers 2,244 square feet of living space with a lake view. The split bedroom floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4568911
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 207, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,100.00 ($3.59 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunsational! This enchanting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo overlooks the serene lake and picturesque golf course. Nestled in the heart of Lakewood National, this condo promises a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,142.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4596153
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15950 Clear Skies Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

15950 Clear Skies Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your tropical vacation and resort style living in one of the most desired areas of florida, lorraine lakes in lakewood ranch! This beautifully furnished and ideally situated villa features 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4608624
  2. Provided by RADINKA INTERNATIONAL RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Radinka Ilsink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18117 Gawthrop Drive 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,000.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

18117 Gawthrop Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 2025! Resort Style Living at its Finest: First Floor Coach Home in Lakewood National. Step into luxury with this beautifully appointed, fully furnished first floor Coach Home, nestle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4619237
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5710 Palmer Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

5710 Palmer Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME to the exclusive gated community of Lakewood National. Situated perfectly off the 1st tee, with views of the stunning Arnold Palmer designed go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,724.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4627564
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Wendy Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5161 Coral Reef Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,000.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

5161 Coral Reef Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026. Furnished Annual Rental in Lorraine Lakes! This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath with den home is located in the gated community of Lorraine Lakes in Lakewood Ranch design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665062
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice