5819 Wake Forest Run 101, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4662430 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5819 Wake Forest Run 101
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2376
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 265
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4355 / -82.364
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Douglas Speirs
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available May and June 2026 $5,000/month Absolutely stunning views of the water and Commander golf course. Walking distance to Clubhouse and amenities. This unit is available within the community of Lakewood National Golf Club, within Lakewood Ranch, FL. Minimum 30 day lease required. This beautiful first floor coach home comes turnkey fully furnished with 3 bedrooms 2 baths, 2 car garage and large living space great for entertaining family and friends. The house has vinyl plank flooring throughout the living areas. The large master bedroom has his and her custom walk in closets along with a glorious bathroom with a spa type bathtub and double sinks. The community has resort style living with 36 holes of prime Arnold Palmer deigned golf courses, 8 tennis courts, 4 pickleball courts, resort style pool and poolside Tiki Bar and world class restaurant. Full service spa (Hair, manicures, pedicures & much more). Private, gated community with 24 hour security guards. Durations 6 months or less require additional short term rental tax and all funds paid up front. Membership transfer of $600 is required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1786.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Lakewood National
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581537209
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 145
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,500.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Upon entering your home away from home you will be greeted by an entryway leading into the open floor plan showcasing the kitchen, dining and living space. The kitchen boasts ebony cabinets, granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4415539
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5558 Palmer Circle 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$6,000.00

5558 Palmer Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and airy 2 bedroom 2 bath plus den ,Veranda style condo in the newly finished Lakewood National golf community. Completely turnkey furnished 1st floor with front and back lanais. Master bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4423370
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Catherine Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17520 Gawthrop Drive 203, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$6,000.00 ($4.41 / sqft )

17520 Gawthrop Drive 203 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Gorgeous "birkdale" second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with lovely open and inviting floor plan! Condo has been decorated by professional interior designer with chic coastal furnishings. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4465678
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Wake Forest Run 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,800.00

5915 Wake Forest Run 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW nice turnkey furnished 2nd floor coach home with a nice quite wooded tree view from screen lanai. Love this wide open kitchen to Livingroom and dinning room. The working granite Island is a cooks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4518532
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17021 Polo Trail, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$5,900.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

17021 Polo Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Gorgeous luxury lakefront house for rent, located in the first and only solar powered community in Lakewood Ranch. The home features a stunning lake view from one of the most desirable home site in Po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3657 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4545863
  2. Provided by AMTRADE REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Thomas Smola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5567 Palmer Circle 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$5,500.00

5567 Palmer Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR APRIL 2026 AT $5,000/MONTH. Turnkey, beautifully furnished first floor condo in Lakewood National Golf Club featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a den, living/dining area, nicely appoin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4547612
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$6,000.00 ($4.87 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom coastal inspired condo with lovely furnishings, bright open and inviting floor plan! Enjoy stunning views of the lake and the golf course as you enter the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4548557
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5720 Cheech Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$5,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

5720 Cheech Glen Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Reserved 10/25/2025 through 04/30/2026. Available in off season months at $6,100 a month plus taxes and fees! What a great deal to enjoy Florida living at its best! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2861 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4561791
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 402, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$5,000.00 ($4.55 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 402 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lakewood national golf luxury furnished terrace condo backing onto golf course 2 bedroom 2 bath. Welcome to your dream 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom terrace condo in lakewood national, an upscale gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4582415
  2. Provided by CROSS BORDER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brent Leathwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17108 Vardon Terrace 206, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$6,000.00 ($4.41 / sqft )

17108 Vardon Terrace 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished "birkdale model" with open floor plan. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo boasts a stunning cook's kitchen with a huge granite island for entertaining and new stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4583839
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice