6568 Big Bayou Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4664560 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6568 Big Bayou Drive
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $607,990
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2799
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 245
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2325 / -82.4431
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Grand Park Phase 2
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: John Neal
  • 941-328-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Competitively priced, this stunning White Star farmhouse style home in Grand Park offers the perfect blend of comfort and design. The north facing backyard keeps the home cool while providing sunshine on the lanai, which includes a gas hook up for grilling. Tall privacy hedges line the paved walking trail just beyond the backyard, creating a peaceful, custom landscaped feel. Enjoy quick, walking distance access to the Grand Park clubhouse and community amenities directly from the trail. Interior highlights include impact glass windows, 8 foot interior doors, a double door den, walk in pantry, recessed ceilings, wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and wood look tile flooring throughout. This home combines high quality finishes, energy efficiency, and a desirable locationall at a great value in Grand Park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: White Star
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2064.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 990.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Toni Michael
  • Association Phone: 941-263-2160
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 559, GRAND PARK PHASE 2 REPLAT, PB 58 PG 1-18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0309030559
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 183
  • Zoning Code: VPD - VILL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9048 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$559,900.00 ($178.43 / sqft )

9048 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) was virtually staged.. MOTIVATED SELLER.....OFFERING 10K in CLOSING COSTS..... Step into modern Sarasota living at its finest in this stunning 2024 Taylor Morrison Boca Grande mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3138 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667489
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Azzarello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10109 Canaveral Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$550,000.00 ($187.08 / sqft )

10109 Canaveral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy modern living in one of Sarasotas most amenity rich communities. This 2023 built residence in Grand Park Phase 1 offers 2,188 sq ft of bright, open living with seamless indoor outdoor flow. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667859
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Amr Karar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6563 Big Bayou Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$629,990.00 ($225.08 / sqft )

6563 Big Bayou Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the White Star by Neal Communities, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom home that blends privacy, luxury, and functionality. This spacious floor plan spans 40 feet wide and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671778
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10193 Canaveral Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$644,900.00 ($230.40 / sqft )

10193 Canaveral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement! Better than new in Grand Park! A highly upgraded White Star floor plan by Neal Communities is ready for the most discerning buyers. It provides 2,064 sq. ft of luxury finishes, priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675911
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Standish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$729,000.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and move in ready, this beautifully maintained residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and resort style living with lots of upgrades. The open concept floor plan features a well a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678544
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Azzarello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7763 Nightfall Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$724,700.00 ($201.03 / sqft )

7763 Nightfall Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home offers a well designed floor plan with the primary bedroom, laundry room, and a dedicated study conveniently located on the first floor. A gourmet kitchen with a gas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681756
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jennifer Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4076 Southwell Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$669,000.00 ($205.47 / sqft )

4076 Southwell Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rare opportunity to purchase a well built original Bent Tree home with newer roof right on the fairway of Bent Tree golf course. This beautifully maintained split plan residence offers priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682589
  2. Provided by GOOD LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raffilena Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8452 Eagle Preserve Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$699,000.00 ($195.36 / sqft )

8452 Eagle Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't let this one get away! * location, location, location * a rated school district * this executive family home boasts a very private setting backing to a 62 acre preserve no neighbor to the rear

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682732
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7918 Peaceful Par Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$675,000.00 ($180.82 / sqft )

7918 Peaceful Par Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This impressive 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence sits on a generously sized lot in the Fairways at Bent Tree in close proximity to Bent Tree Country Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683140
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paula Shaheen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10839 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$726,429.00 ($237.47 / sqft )

10839 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Corner Lot | Conservation View. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684534
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice