7169 Bank Drive 7169, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4667527 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7169 Bank Drive 7169
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $106,777
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 536
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0123 / -82.4113
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Waterside Condo I
  • Building: Waterside Condo I
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Marc Henri Kijner, LLC
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated unit with new vinyl tech floors, new kitchen cabinets, new counter tops, new dishwasher, new garbage disposal, new bathroom tiles, and vanity, previous owner replaced the A/C in 2022, as well as the water heater. Current owner replaced washer and dryer stacked system in 2023 and all A/C maintenance has been rigorously done. All assessment paid and current. Unit was renting for $1350/mo. Unit was freshly painted on October 1st and is ready turn key for your new tenant. Easy to show, priced to sell. Has been renting easily and receives over 50 calls per month every time it realists for rent. Easy application process and onsite manger. Assigned parking in front of the unit. Will not last send your offers with proof of funds and signed disclosure.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Other, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 504.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rita Smith - Community Administrator Waterside Com
  • Association Phone: (813) 280-2952
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSIDE CONDOMINIUM I BLDG 33 UNIT 101
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-28-28-19-46D-000033-00101.0
  • Unit Number: 7169
  • Views: 166
  • Zoning Code: RM-24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$114,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Looking for an investment opportunity in a great Community, gated community, this unit is very well maintained it features 1 bedroom full bathroom, the community offers a playground, pool, storage for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6245148
  2. Provided by THE RMG TEAM
  3. Contact Jack Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7182 Bank Drive 7-103, TAMPA, FL 33617
$125,000.00 ($248.02 / sqft )

7182 Bank Drive 7-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled Hillsborough River Waterfront Condo nestled in Waterside Condominiums. This ground floor condo is perfectly located with amazing views of the Hillsborough River.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC527930
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Kyle Hoppenworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7504 Presley Place 115 C, TAMPA, FL 33617
$125,000.00 ($112.11 / sqft )

7504 Presley Place 115 C Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize the opportunity to own this move in ready condo that checks the boxes! 2 Bedrooms, 2 FULL bathrooms, an in unit FULL SIZE washer and dryer, NEW refrigerator, NEW breakers, NEW A/C compressor, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663267
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Leann Magnabosco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7505 Pitch Pine Circle 119, TAMPA, FL 33617
$122,900.00 ($105.49 / sqft )

7505 Pitch Pine Circle 119 More Like This

Rarely Available FIRST FLOOR UNIT !! Affordable Living at its Finest ! This spacious All Ages Condo is perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, OR as a potentially great rental investment ! NEW

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666550
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelby Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Needle Leaf Place 40, TAMPA, FL 33617
$119,990.00 ($105.81 / sqft )

7520 Needle Leaf Place 40 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Strong cash flow opportunity in the heart of Temple Terrace! This turnkey investment property at Place One Condominiums now comes with a newly signed lease at $2,000 per month through May 31, 2027, de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688933
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Temple Heights Road D, TAMPA, FL 33617
$119,000.00 ($136.78 / sqft )

5120 Temple Heights Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

Tampa 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the desirable Washington Square Townhome Condominium community. This unit offers great potential and just needs a little TLC to make it your own. With some u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383579
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Dannel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7113 Bank Drive 7113, TAMPA, FL 33617
$120,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

7113 Bank Drive 7113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in a highly sought after gated community! In excellent condition, this unit is perfect for both livin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389838
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7504 Needle Leaf Place 68, TAMPA, FL 33617
$100,000.00 ($141.44 / sqft )

7504 Needle Leaf Place 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Place One Condos, a beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a prime, centrally located area of Tampa Bay, just minutes from downtown and everything the area has to offer. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393917
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7506 Presley Place 113, TAMPA, FL 33617
$120,000.00 ($107.62 / sqft )

7506 Presley Place 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Investor Special* Turnkey Cash Flow Opportunity in Tampa! Welcome to 7506 Presley Ct #113, a fully leased, income producing property perfect for savvy investors seeking immediate ROI. This unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394184
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Rodgers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7509 Presley Place 96, TAMPA, FL 33617
$98,000.00 ($138.61 / sqft )

7509 Presley Place 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors, take notice! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Place One offers a great opportunity near the University of South Florida and convenient shopping, dining, and major roadways. With just a littl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402981
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Dannel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice