4925 Surfside Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4668278 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4925 Surfside Circle
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $699,900
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3010
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4515 / -82.3653
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Cresswind
  • Elementary School: Blanche H. Daughtrey
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Sherri Mills
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Long lake views. Sunset skies. One of the best lots in Cresswind. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a den offers both comfort and peace of mind, built to current codes, not in a flood zone, with hurricane impact windows and no storm damage in 2024. Inside, thoughtful upgrades elevate the space, including porcelain tile flooring, an expanded kitchen, tray ceilings, and an open, easy flow layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The screened lanai is where it all comes together, offering a peaceful place to unwind while taking in the shimmering lake and evening sunsets. Cresswind feels like an over 55 cruise ship on land, where theres always something to do and someone to do it with, thanks to a full time Lifestyle Director who keeps the calendar full of activities and events. Residents enjoy a SmartFit Training Center, Cardio Studio, Arts and Crafts Studio, multipurpose event rooms, a lounge, game room, and a variety of clubs and social spaces, along with 8 pickleball courts, 2 tennis courts, dog parks, a resort style pool, resistance pool and spa, an event and food truck plaza, bocce courts, and more. Monthly fees include lawn maintenance, irrigation, cable, and internet, giving you more time to relax and enjoy the lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Dania
  • Builder Name: Kolter
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2210.00
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Blanche H. Daughtrey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1347.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Josh Jones or Penny Hernandez
  • Association Phone: 813-565-HOME
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 78, CRESSWIND PH I SUBPH A & B PI #5811.0540/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581105409
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4733 Sweet Retreat Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$719,000.00 ($213.80 / sqft )

4733 Sweet Retreat Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the highly sought after community of Lakewood Ranch, this award winning Crystal floor plan offers an exceptional blend of elegance, comfort, and modern Florida living with tranquil lake vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3363 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525942
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13819 Swiftwater Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$829,000.00 ($242.47 / sqft )

13819 Swiftwater Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OH, WHAT A VIEW !!! JUST REDUCED........ Welcome to 13819 Swiftwater Way.... NEW PRICE, NEWLY REMODELED KITCHEN AND BATHS......This beautifully maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659282
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Benjamin Herten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18222 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$655,415.00 ($197.83 / sqft )

18222 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of preferred lender & title. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662383
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17033 Polo Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$685,000.00 ($208.08 / sqft )

17033 Polo Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Incredible value found in Polo Run! This beautiful home sits on a private lot with no backyard neighbors where you can enjoy your serene views and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662794
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Jessica Uglik, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16750 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$810,000.00 ($245.90 / sqft )

16750 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside 16750 Savory Mist Circle and discover a home designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. Nestled on a premium homesite in the highly desired Sweetwater community locate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664013
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10656 Glencorse Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($220.37 / sqft )

10656 Glencorse Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready for this??? A new price you cannot resist! Stunning backyard with gorgeous palms!!!! Outdoor kitchen, refrig, sink, pool, jacuzzi!!! High ceilings and so many upgrades! This martinique m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667934
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Sylvia Abdelsalam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16743 Seraphic Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$759,000.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

16743 Seraphic Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, a true gem offering an elevated lifestyle in the vibrant Sweetwater community of Lakewood Ranch. As you step inside, you are immediately gr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672192
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Erica Didiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4970 Oyster Pearl Street, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$824,500.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

4970 Oyster Pearl Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed, single story home in the desirable, family oriented community of Lorraine Lakes in Lakewood Ranch. Offering 2,725 sq. ft. of spacious, open concept living, this 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672524
  2. Provided by TIDELINE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Steve Cavanaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16333 Tradewind Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$819,950.00 ($246.23 / sqft )

16333 Tradewind Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Your last chance to own a Never Lived in Builder Model Home in Lorraine Lakes. This Monte Carlo Floor Plan is a 5 Bedroom, Bonus Room, Loft, 3 Bathroom, 3 car Garage home that is decorated, furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672970
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3519 Harlowe Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$675,000.00 ($176.89 / sqft )

3519 Harlowe Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in Mallory Park, where comfort, style, and convenience come together in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. This inviting two st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3816 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673634
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mariel Rovagnati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice