17148 Hampton Falls Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4669046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17148 Hampton Falls Terrace
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $579,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2874
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 197
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4083 / -82.3667
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Del Webb Ph Ii Subphases 2a 2b
  • Provided by: MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  • Contact: Cesare Caldarelli
  • 941-932-8550
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 17148 Hampton Falls Terrace, a beautifully appointed home in Lakewood Ranch premier 55+ Del Webb community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers nearly 1,900 square feet of open concept living, and a bonus space for a den/office, extended screened lanai with a hood vented outdoor kitchen and upscale finishes throughout. Extended garage with epoxy floor, hurricane shutters and much more. (See attached Feature sheet and upgrades) Enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, heated pool, and pickleball courtsall just steps from your door. With low maintenance living, gated security, and a vibrant calendar of social events, this home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, connection, and convenience in Lakewood Ranchs most active adult neighborhood. Come and take a look and make this house your home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1894.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1402.68
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 842-739-0411
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 667, DEL WEBB PH II, SUBPH 2A, 2B & 2C PI#5861.3875/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 586138759
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: N/A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7478 Edenmore Street, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$575,000.00 ($195.91 / sqft )

7478 Edenmore Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This SALT POOL home is priced below appraised value and ready for its next owner. Welcome to 7478 Edenmore Street, a beautifully maintained pool home located in the maintenance free, gated community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516716
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11408 Pine Lilly Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$625,000.00 ($193.32 / sqft )

11408 Pine Lilly Place Virtual Tour More Like This

"HOME SWEET HOME!" You'll be so proud to make this charming "CAPE COD CUSTOM STYLE" home your own! Unwind with a book and iced tea on the porch swing while savoring the picturesque park like setting.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4611763
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7232 Presidio Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$669,000.00 ($199.40 / sqft )

7232 Presidio Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity behind the gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club, this beautifully reimagined Neal Custom home offers a refined yet effortless lifestyle from the moment you arrive. Tucked within a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667124
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Reis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13864 Wood Duck Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$690,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

13864 Wood Duck Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated Bruce Williams built POOL HOME in the sought after Rivers community of Greenbrook, Lakewood Ranch. This thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3197 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670967
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie McHardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6835 Chester Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$625,000.00 ($216.79 / sqft )

6835 Chester Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!! Welcome to your new home in the amazing, maintenance free, and very active Del Webb community! This beautifully kept 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2883 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671747
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Annie Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$590,000.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle More Like This

Located in Greenbrook Run of Lakewood Ranch, home has low HOA and CDD in Flood Zone X. This is a must see, owner has spared no expense with all the upgrades added to this home! Home offers 4 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681479
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Jarema
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6726 Hickory Hammock Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$580,000.00 ($193.59 / sqft )

6726 Hickory Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded pool home on a premium lot in lakewood ranch with pond and golf course views. Love the lake view!!! Turn key or furnish yourself. ~~the home that checks all the boxes~~ interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682284
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Judi Taulbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11719 Winding Woods Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$579,900.00 ($189.08 / sqft )

11719 Winding Woods Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live on vacation now in this bright, spacious home perfectly positioned on a large corner lot, between two cul de sacs, offering minimal traffic, and a quiet, peaceful setting. Fantastic curb appeal g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684698
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17905 Manchester Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$619,900.00 ($215.02 / sqft )

17905 Manchester Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Embrace the Florida Lifestyle in This Beautiful Mystique Model. Experience the charm and comfort of Florida living in this captivating Mystique Model situated on a water lot, offering 2 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2883 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685897
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12410 Thornhill Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$675,000.00 ($214.97 / sqft )

12410 Thornhill Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Neal built residence located in the highly sought after, gated community of Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club, set within Lakewood Ranchone of the nations top s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gayle Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice