1023 Tocobaga Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671298 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1023 Tocobaga Lane
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $3,595,000
  • Price sqft: $633
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 5676
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 185
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3521 / -82.5511
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Tocobaga Bay
  • Provided by: ORQUERA FLORIDA INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Greg Orquera
  • 941-203-8135
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exclusive Mediterranean Property in Gated Bayfront Tocobaga Bay. A rare gem in the exclusive, gated community of Tocobaga Bay, one of only 9 residences. This Spanish Mediterranean home offers 3,599 sq. ft. of air conditioned luxury and breathtaking Sarasota Bay views in an intimate and private setting. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a private office, a 3 stop elevator, and a heated pool, this residence has every detail carefully designed for comfort and modern sophistication. The heart of the home is the newly renovated kitchen, outfitted with high end finishes including a La Cornue gas cooktop. Other features will only further impress with a built in dry bar, crown molding and brand new large pantry. The Primary suite has its own romantic balcony, dual closets, and a spa like en suite. The residence showcases a seamless flow between indoor and outdoor living spaces, highlighted by a heated pool and an expansive balcony off the living roomperfect for enjoying tranquil sunsets over the bay. Recently upgraded new roof in 2023 and a brand new irrigation system. Additional highlights include an oversized 4 car garage with air conditioned storage, custom built ins in the office/den, and access to the community day dock, providing direct water access for boating enthusiasts. Perfectly located from Sarasotas renowned beaches, St. Armands Circle, and the lively Downtown District, this exceptional property also offers stunning views of the Ringling Bridge and nearby access to The Bay public park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 3599.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Ground Level, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Fiber Optics
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Tocobaga Homeowner Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 4 TOCOBAGA BAY
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2007020005
  • Views: 170
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 135 Grant Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,300,000.00 ($716.67 / sqft )

135 Grant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home on Lido Key! This impressive 3 story residence offers a luxurious living experience with breathtaking water views from its private rooftop oasis. With 6 bedrooms, 6 full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649296
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christy Travis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Jackson Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,250,000.00 ($658.00 / sqft )

340 Jackson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING ESTATE ON LIDO KEY!!! WELCOME TO YOUR COASTAL DREAM HOME!!! This 6 bedroom 5 1/2 bath property is TURNKEY FURNISHED, has an ELEVATOR to all levels, and boasts vaulted ceilings. The owner spar

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6459 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653979
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christy Travis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Grant Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,150,000.00 ($638.36 / sqft )

234 Grant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

There is only one Endless Summer. They say some homes are built, and others are dreamt into existence. More than a residence, this is a coastal heirloom designed as a reverie on Lido Key, where days

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 6501 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668250
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Madison Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,369,000.00 ($512.01 / sqft )

345 Madison Drive More Like This

Seller Financing Available! Experience refined coastal luxury in the heart of St. Armands Circle, Sarasotas premier destination for upscale living, shopping, and dining. This exceptional opportunit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6580 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675129
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Haddad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 975 Whitakers Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,300,000.00 ($358.24 / sqft )

975 Whitakers Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

What if your next home gave you private boat access, sunset terraces, and the energy of Downtown Sarasota just minutes away? Located within the gated enclave of Whitakers Landing and less than a mile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 12003 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675380
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brandy Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Fillmore Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,195,000.00 ($619.01 / sqft )

128 Fillmore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover an exceptional income producing asset at 128 Fillmore Drivean 8 bedroom, 8 bathroom luxury residence designed to perform at the highest level as a short term vacation rental. Located just ste

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 6777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686935
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Leslie Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Garfield Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,945,000.00 ($609.83 / sqft )

209 Garfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

There is only one Shore Thing. Confident in name and effortless in design, Shore Thing captures the essence of coastal living with a refined, modern ease. Positioned a short stroll from the Lido Keys

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688244
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Coolidge Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,850,000.00 ($629.29 / sqft )

204 Coolidge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly built and exceptionally designed, this stunning 8 bedroom, 8.5 bath custom residence offers the rare opportunity to own a true luxury coastal retreat just moments from the white sand shoreline o

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 6118 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692051
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christy Travis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Emerson Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,600,000.00 ($586.51 / sqft )

156 Emerson Drive More Like This

Wake up to the sound of waves and fall asleep to Gulf breezes in this extraordinary three story residence, perfectly positioned just steps from the white sands of Lido Beach. With direct access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6138 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692362
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice