750 Tamiami Trail 1204, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4672268 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 750 Tamiami Trail 1204
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3421 / -82.5461
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Provided by: RENT SARASOTA
  • Contact: Cody Smith
  • 941-328-8999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Look no furtherthis downtown Sarasota condo located at The Renaissance has it all. This 12th floor, comfortably furnished and tastefully decorated residence features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open living room/dining room combination with a split floor plan. This unit has freshly installed carpet throughout the property. Enjoy a lovely lanai where you can take in the sights and energy of the city. The kitchen provides ample counter and cabinet space for cooking and meal prep. The primary bedroom includes a queen size bed, a walk in closet with built in cabinetry, and an en suite bathroom with a tub/shower combination. The guest bedroom is furnished with a full size bed, and the guest bathroom also offers a tub/shower combo. Residents of The Renaissance enjoy exceptional amenities, including a large resort style pool, hot tub, BBQ grills, fitness center, media room, business center, two guest suites, and 24 hour security. This unbeatable downtown location places you close to shopping, restaurants, the arts, St. Armands Circle, the beach, and so much more. Publix is just one block away. NOW RENTED DECEMBER APRIL 2027. This property can be rented seasonally (Dec Apr) for $4,200 and short term $3,000. Call todaythis opportunity wont last long! This community has a homeowners' association (HOA). The HOA charges fees for lease applicants, which may include application processing, background screening, common area deposit, etc. Contact the agent for specific details regarding the HOA fees for this property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1180.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RENT SARASOTA LLC 941-328-8999
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2026051172
  • Unit Number: 1204
  • View: City
  • Views: 130
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1827 Alta Vista Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,900.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1827 Alta Vista Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in one of Sarasotas most sought after neighborhoods, this charming residence at 1827 Alta Vista St offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle. Positioned w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144152
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 705, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,800.00

750 Tamiami Trail 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

LONG TERM RENTAL AVAILABLE in the sought after community of the Renaissance. Sleek contemporary one bedroom, one bathroom condo is not to be missed. This gorgeous turnkey furnished condo has huge view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: A4457944
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,900.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit 212 has sprawling gorgeous views and stands apart for enjoying our stunning sunsets every evening. This 1 bedroom/1 bath is spacious and has a gorgeous lanai lending itself to you enjoying the w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4515979
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 404, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,975.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after FOURTH Floor 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4515983
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,900.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after FOURTH Floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the Str

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4516111
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 205, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,000.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

TALK ABOUT LOCATION!! Lovely Sarasota condo for rent in the desired community of the Renaissance. This neat as a pin one bedroom, one bathroom unit has a living room/dining room combination, extra wid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4525005
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Washington Drive 18b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,800.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

500 Washington Drive 18b Virtual Tour More Like This

Open for April 2026 until October 2026 in popular Kingston Arms, located on Historic St. Armands Circle, walkable to all that you want and need, the beach, the shops, the award winning restaurants an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4555248
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 Osprey Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

626 Osprey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a spacious and stylish living space that offers the perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience? Look no further than this newly renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath townhome nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4567803
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 512, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,850.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit 512 has just been re furbished, and is steps from the beautiful Lido Key beaches and a short walk to St. Armand's Circle. This 1 bedroom/1.5 bath is spacious and has a beautiful lanai lending its

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.53 acres
  1. MLSID: A4627347
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 1404, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,400.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Rental Vacation rental Downtown Living with City Views / This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom plus den condo on the 14th floor offers wonderful city views and abundant natural sunlight st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641122
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice