113 Meadow Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4673095 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 113 Meadow Circle
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $209,900
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1774
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 169
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5371 / -82.493
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: ELLENTON
  • Zipcode: 34222
  • Subdivision: Ridgewood Meadows Ph Ii Iii
  • Provided by: LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Lisa Castro
  • 941-776-5571
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into exceptional Florida living at an incredible price with this completely remodeled home in the gated 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. Every inch has been updated for style, comfort, and peace of mindfeaturing a completely remodeled kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, countertops, sink and a stylish tile backsplash. Both bathrooms have been remodeled as well with new sinks, vanities and fixtures. With waterproof luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, new Thermopane windows, new doors, freshly painted, modern light fixtures, and a new hot water heater, create a true move in ready experience. Also, inside is a convenient laundry with a new stackable washer/dryer. Outside youll find a new metal roof and carport (2025), and all new vinyl siding (2025) and a new HVAC system (2022). Enjoy relaxed outdoor living with a maintenance free composite front porch, a large fully screened lanai, and a storage shed for added convenience. With low quarterly fees this home offers easy, low maintenance living. Residents of Ridgewood Meadows enjoy resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, and an outdoor fitness area. The community is golf cart and small pet friendly, with 24 hour gated security and unbeatable convenience to I 75 and I 275, providing quick access to Sarasota, Tampa, St. Pete, Clearwater, and Tampa. Youre also just minutes from new restaurants, shopping, the Ellenton Outlet Mall, and the beautiful beaches of Anna Maria Island. Beautifully updated and ideally locatedthis home is ready for you to enjoy the best of Floridas Gulf Coast lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 96.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ridgewood Meadows Condo Association
  • Association Phone: 941-729-3587
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 113 RIDGEWOOD MEADOWS PHASE III PI#8351.1575/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 835115759
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 132
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 135 Hummingbird Avenue, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$219,900.00 ($94.46 / sqft )

135 Hummingbird Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Land Owned 2bd/2ba home on an extra large lot with a long covered carport and a workshop. The home features a very large living room with French doors that open to a beautiful lanai to enjoy your mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641577
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3317 Denise Drive, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$189,000.00 ($102.50 / sqft )

3317 Denise Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

In the heart of the quiet, amenity rich community of Terra Siesta, is a charming 1,008 sq. ft., 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom manufactured home with extensive updates and fantastic curb appeal. Stepping i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641777
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3309 Bernadette Drive, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$205,000.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

3309 Bernadette Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLERS MOTIVATED! Welcome to this beautifully updated and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom double wide homeboasting over 1,000 square feet of living spacein the highly sought after 55+ community of Te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4646814
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Jo Moore, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Egret Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$219,900.00 ($101.81 / sqft )

153 Egret Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LAND OWNED and a VERY WELL MAINTAINED RARE 3 Bedroom, DOUBLE WIDE WATERFRONT HOME WITH A SPECTACULAR VIEWS! This home features a screened in lanai with your own private hot tub and also features a 2n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648067
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$230,000.00 ($106.58 / sqft )

89 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SPACIOUS HOME IN LAND OWNED, ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY! Start enjoying your Florida life in this two bedroom, two bath home with water view. This home is truly a blank slate that you can personalize and ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651813
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Myrna Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 73 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$235,000.00 ($107.01 / sqft )

73 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully updated 2bd/2ba home situated on a premier corner lot in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Oaks. Fully landscaped with tropical flowers and hedge that are enclosed by decorative concrete edg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654297
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 83 Eagle Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$239,000.00 ($66.65 / sqft )

83 Eagle Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for PARADISE?? Beautiful updated 2bd/2ba home on the water, resting on one of the largest lots in the Ridgewood Oaks 55+ community. 1,876 sq. ft of living space offers a beautiful formal livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3586 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656440
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8206 Marie Lane, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$195,000.00 ($86.98 / sqft )

8206 Marie Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sellers Motivated!! Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded pet friendly 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space. This home features updates including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671270
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Jo Moore, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Meadowlark Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$198,000.00 ($94.65 / sqft )

17 Meadowlark Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rarely available 3BR/2BA Palm Harbor home located in the community of Ridgewood! Over sized lot with no homes behind perfect for your morning coffee sitting on your lanai. This is a guard gated 55+ co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673221
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$215,000.00 ($85.32 / sqft )

90 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful land owned 3bd/2ba home located on a very private lot at the end of a cul de sac. Both water and green space views, making this a perfect location. This home was the model home for Ridgewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675100
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice