4660 Ocean Boulevard P1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673816 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4660 Ocean Boulevard P1
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1305
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2858 / -82.5632
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Sea Village Siesta Key
  • Building: Sea Village Siesta Key
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: SHOWTIME REALTY
  • Contact: Nelson Reyes
  • 941-822-0890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Reduced! Turnkey Furnished Waterfront Condo on Siesta Key Enjoy stunning views of Big Pass and the Gulf from this beautifully updated condo in Sea Village. This light filled unit features new floors, crown molding, hurricane impact sliders, and an open living/dining layout. The kitchen offers wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and quality appliances. The primary suite includes lanai access and an updated bath with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Guest bedroom and bath are equally well appointed. Relax on the spacious lanai with clear view screening or step out to the patio and take in the wide water views. Community pool just steps away. Located on the north end of Siesta Key, minutes to Siesta Key Village, beaches, dining, and Sarasota attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Travertine
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast / Tonia Merkes
  • Association Phone: 941-705-1195
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0079121031
  • Unit Number: P1
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 133
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Internet, Sewer, Taxes, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8767 Midnight Pass  506f, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

8767 Midnight Pass 506f More Like This

Seasonal Property available on the top floor in Siesta Key, Look no further than "Island Reef" This Gulf to Bay location features the top floor PH unit directly overlooking the intercostal water way,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4573947
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,550.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

8911 Midnight Pass Road 514 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Booked feb/april 2026. Available january 2026. Utilities included. Siesta key spectacular full bay/intracoastal unobstructed views! Book your beach getaway now! Beautifully updated throughout turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4588110
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 Portofino Drive N 308, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

1215 Portofino Drive N 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo in siesta harbor! Canal views beach access boat slips on site reasonably price, check availability. Condo available may through december 2026! Step into coastal luxury in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1123 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625855
  2. Provided by JUDITH GUZZI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Rosie DiPasquale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,350.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome the charming rarely available rental townhouse at Midnight Sea, a coastal paradise that promises the ultimate beachside experience. This stunning 2 bedroom plus non confirming BR on the lower

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643373
  2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Lemay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Cove Ii Place 310, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,950.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

1700 Cove Ii Place 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 2950.00 Monthly April 20th 2026 through December 31st 2026... Not Available 2027 Jan through April 15th 2027 Stunning Water Views & Deeded Beach Access | Siesta Key plus taxes and fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657459
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 302, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,150.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

1250 Portofino Drive 302 Adult Community More Like This

55+ Harbor View Haven on Siesta Key w/beach access! Discover relaxation and adventure at our Siesta Harbor condo on Siesta Key. This bright 2 bedroom unit offers modern comfort and stunning harbor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660757
  2. Provided by CONCESSION REAL ESTATE COMP.
  3. Contact Susan Saltalamacchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 Dockside Place 211, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,600.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1255 Dockside Place 211 More Like This

Welcome to your ideal Siesta Key retreat! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo comfortably sleeps up to 6 guests and is just a short walk from the world famous Siesta Key Beach. Whether youre looking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660925
  2. Provided by CONCESSION REAL ESTATE COMP.
  3. Contact Susan Saltalamacchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8776 Midnight Pass Road C307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,950.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

8776 Midnight Pass Road C307 More Like This

Available June 1 2026 at this time. Experience the best of Beach to Bay Luxury Resort Style Living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the sought after Island Reef A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661169
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

8776 Midnight Pass Road C107 More Like This

Available 7/10 12/25/26. Not Available January 1 through April 5th... 2027. Experience the best of Siesta Key living at the Island Reef Association on Turtle Beach. This beautifully designed condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661654
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,350.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026 and Beyond! The rate shown reflects the annual rental price. Seasonal rates for April 2026 may vary. Dont miss the opportunity to secure this property, reach out for availability

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665457
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice