23469 Roscoe Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4674228 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 23469 Roscoe Avenue
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $2,395
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1840
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9867 / -82.0591
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 013
  • Elementary School: Peace River
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Kathy Smith
  • 941-627-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this bright, brand new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home designed for modern living. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, offering an inviting space for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Large windows bring in abundant natural light, highlighting the homes fresh, contemporary finishes. The stunning kitchen features a spacious walk in pantry, abundant cabinetry, and a generous countertop layout ideal for cooking and gathering. Its central placement keeps you connected to the living and dining spaces. The luxurious primary suite is thoughtfully designed for relaxation, complete with a large walk in shower, a deep soaking tub, and a spacious walk in closet offering ample storage. The additional bedrooms are well appointed and versatileperfect for family, guests, or home office use. Outdoor living shines with a large covered lanai that extends your living space and provides the perfect spot for dining, lounging, or enjoying the surrounding views year round. With its modern layout, stylish finishes, and thoughtful details throughout, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and contemporary style.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1840.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Peace River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402224230003
  • Views: 110
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1717 Sunderland Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1717 Sunderland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**SHORT TERM 3/2 HOME AVAILABLE***Welcome to the BEAUTIFUL 55+ Gated Community of Kingsgate, featuring amenities Galore!! Enjoy a night out for dinner right in Kingsgate at their very own restaurant t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489629
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5117 Melbourne Street B4302, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5117 Melbourne Street B4302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Preserve at Charlotte Harbor, your perfect vacation retreat or everyday paradise! Available for long and short term rental!! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo combines spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500400
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Oakview Drive J9, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,400.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

4016 Oakview Drive J9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AVAILABLE 2027 FURNISHED AVAILABLE 6 8 MONTHS $1800 off season! ALL Utilities included, 55 and over, Gated community of Tala Lakes 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2nd floor condo equipped with everything

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502409
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Melbourne Street E-305, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,800.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5125 Melbourne Street E-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all snowbirds your tropical paradise awaits! Season 25/26 is here with this amazing price of $2800 for two or more months and available until May 2026. This turnkey residence offers a perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518757
  2. Provided by LYNNE FITZPATRICK REALTY SERV
  3. Contact Lynne Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3177 Clifford Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,400.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3177 Clifford Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**SHORT TERM/SEASONAL** RENTED JAN MARCH 15 2027 SEASON**AVAILABLE IN OFFSEASON May December 2026 price is listed**3/2 POOL HOME AVAILABLE NOW WITH A CANAL VIEW** This home is ready for you! Get out o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519334
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22497 Vale Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,700.00 ($9.68 / sqft )

22497 Vale Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOOKING FOR A LARGE 4 BEDROOM 3 FULL BATH RENTAL HOME? This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout, updated light fixtures, a custom built entertainment wall, high ceilings, and grani

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 279 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523485
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3365 Douglas Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3365 Douglas Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful new construction available for rent, featuring 3 bedrooms plus a den/office, located in a rapidly growing area of Port Charlotte with NO HOA. This home offers high quality finishes and a tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524500
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Cecilia Gonzalez Guemso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1670 Royal Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,400.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

1670 Royal Court Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

In the desirable community of Kings Gate where the amenities are second to none! Live the 55+ luxury lifestyle for just $2,400/month on a longterm basis. Unfurnished Villa has all appliances, beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524714
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Marianne Lilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 Suncoast Lakes Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,700.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2827 Suncoast Lakes Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable gated community of Suncoast Lakes Estates in Port Charlotte, FL. This home features a front den, back office (or 5th bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660406
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3185 Clifford Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,400.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

3185 Clifford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this fully furnished, turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Charlotte, FL. Tastefully styled with Tommy Bahama decor and furniture. Positioned in a friendly yet quiet neighborhood. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691900
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice