22497 Vale Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523485 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 22497 Vale Avenue
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $10
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 279
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9731 / -82.0746
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 013
  • Provided by: LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Sheri Ricketts
  • 941-479-2544
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOOKING FOR A LARGE 4 BEDROOM 3 FULL BATH RENTAL HOME? This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout, updated light fixtures, a custom built entertainment wall, high ceilings, and granite countertops in every bathroom and the kitchen. The open concept kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, bar seating, an eat in area, and ample cabinetry. A laundry room just off the kitchen adds convenience and includes a front loading washer and dryer that convey with the sale. Each bedroom has double closet doors. The primary bedroom and one guest bathroom provide direct access to the screened lanai, allowing for easy indoor outdoor living. Additional living areas include a front den, a main living room, the screened lanai, and an outdoor pergola space. Large windows bring in natural light throughout the home. A THREE CAR GARAGE provides space for vehicles, storage, recreational equipment, or a workshop. The property is located on a semi private lot with no neighboring home to the right. The rear and left sides of the yard are wood plank fenced, and exterior hurricane shutters are included. Outdoor features include a screened lanai, a tiled patio, a pergola. With over 2,700 square feet of living space, this home offers comfort and functionality. It is conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and schools, with easy access to I 75, downtown Punta Gorda, and Charlotte Harbor, as well as nearby beaches. Dont miss the opportunity to make this property your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2279.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402223482009
  • Views: 76
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4056 Oakview Drive E7, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$3,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

4056 Oakview Drive E7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SEASONAL AND OFF SEASON RENTAL (available for 2026 Season as well as Summer/Fall 2025) ATTENTION......LOOKING FOR A GREAT SEASONAL RENTAL OR NEED A REASONABLE OFF SEASON RATE? Look no further this 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484472
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1717 Sunderland Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1717 Sunderland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**SHORT TERM 3/2 HOME AVAILABLE***Welcome to the BEAUTIFUL 55+ Gated Community of Kingsgate, featuring amenities Galore!! Enjoy a night out for dinner right in Kingsgate at their very own restaurant t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489629
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5117 Melbourne Street B4302, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5117 Melbourne Street B4302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Preserve at Charlotte Harbor, your perfect vacation retreat or everyday paradise! Available for long and short term rental!! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo combines spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500400
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Melbourne Street E-305, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,800.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5125 Melbourne Street E-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all snowbirds your tropical paradise awaits! Season 25/26 is here with this amazing price of $2800 for two or more months and available until May 2026. This turnkey residence offers a perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518757
  2. Provided by LYNNE FITZPATRICK REALTY SERV
  3. Contact Lynne Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 Suncoast Lakes Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,700.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2827 Suncoast Lakes Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable gated community of Suncoast Lakes Estates in Port Charlotte, FL. This home features a front den, back office (or 5th bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660406
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice