4056 Oakview Drive E7, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7484472 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4056 Oakview Drive E7
  • Viewed: 264
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 975
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 894
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9719 / -82.0488
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Tala Lakes Ph 03 Bldg E
  • Building: Tala Lakes Ph 03 Bldg E
  • Provided by: LANDMARK REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa Blanchard
  • 941-575-4550
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SEASONAL AND OFF SEASON RENTAL (available for 2026 Season as well as Summer/Fall 2025) ATTENTION......LOOKING FOR A GREAT SEASONAL RENTAL OR NEED A REASONABLE OFF SEASON RATE? Look no further this 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Tala Lakes is just right for you. It is on the 2nd floor with a water view, community pool and tennis courts. This is also a gated community. The rental includes all utilities and internet Wi Fi package. Give a call today to learn more about this great seasonal unit and about our quick and easy seasonal lease agreements. This is a 55+ community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 892.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Landmark Realty - Sheri Ricketts
  • Association Phone: (941) 575-4550
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402330601027
  • Unit Number: E7
  • Views: 264
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1717 Sunderland Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1717 Sunderland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**SHORT TERM 3/2 HOME AVAILABLE***Welcome to the BEAUTIFUL 55+ Gated Community of Kingsgate, featuring amenities Galore!! Enjoy a night out for dinner right in Kingsgate at their very own restaurant t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489629
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Melbourne Street E-305, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,800.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5125 Melbourne Street E-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all snowbirds your tropical paradise awaits! Season 25/26 is here with this amazing price of $2800 for two or more months and available until May 2026. This turnkey residence offers a perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518757
  2. Provided by LYNNE FITZPATRICK REALTY SERV
  3. Contact Lynne Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22497 Vale Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,700.00 ($9.68 / sqft )

22497 Vale Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOOKING FOR A LARGE 4 BEDROOM 3 FULL BATH RENTAL HOME? This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout, updated light fixtures, a custom built entertainment wall, high ceilings, and grani

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 279 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523485
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 Suncoast Lakes Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,700.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2827 Suncoast Lakes Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable gated community of Suncoast Lakes Estates in Port Charlotte, FL. This home features a front den, back office (or 5th bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660406
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3041 Clifford Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$3,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

3041 Clifford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated & Turnkey Pool Home Available for Long Term Lease Welcome to 3041 Clifford Street, a beautifully renovated and fully furnished residence offering effortless Florida living in a qui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2784 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687699
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Danielle Lombard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice