4316 Callista Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4674352 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4316 Callista Lane
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2501
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3849 / -82.4829
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Callista Village
  • Elementary School: Emma E. Booker
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Samantha Jennen
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience modern living in this beautifully remodeled two bedroom plus den home, perfectly situated in a prime location now available! The versatile den offers the perfect solution for a home office, guest room, or movie room. Nestled on a peaceful dead end street for ultimate privacy and tranquility. Discover the ease of maintenance free living allowing you to enjoy a relaxed lifestyle without the hassle of upkeep. Enjoy modern updates throughout, designed for comfort and style with natural light all throughout. Located in a highly desirable area near University Town Center that offers shopping, dining, and entertainment. Whether you're downsizing, retiring, or seeking a hassle free lifestyle, this home is must see. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1930.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Emma E. Booker Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 435.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast Community Management
  • Association Phone: 9418705600
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 20, CALLISTA VILLAGE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0018080014
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7727 36th Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$470,000.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

7727 36th Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept pool home in a quiet Sarasota location on a natural spring with convenient access to major corridors, shopping, dining, and area beaches. The interior offers a functional, open layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3319 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144214
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffery K. Twigg, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Adair Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$500,000.00 ($194.86 / sqft )

139 Adair Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

West of The Trail with endless potential in Prime Location Nightly Rentals Allowed! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Pool home in the highly desirable Whitfield Estates neighborhood wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2566 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654370
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jessie Bonner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6636 35th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$569,000.00 ($178.88 / sqft )

6636 35th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

(One or More Photos Have Been Virtually Staged) SIGNIFICANT price improvement seller has moved out of State. Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Sarasota! Nestled in the highly desirable Fiddle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654699
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3567 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$480,000.00 ($164.44 / sqft )

3567 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! Get ready to be captivated by the stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence. Nestled in a convenient location with a short driving distance to IMG Academy, UTC Mall, grocer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660983
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3419 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$527,000.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

3419 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern design and Florida lifestyle living. The open concept floor plan features soaring ceilings, large format tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666713
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beverly Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7040 White Willow Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$559,000.00 ($199.71 / sqft )

7040 White Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2016 built home in the gated community of Magnolia Point. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,069 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669438
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Mackay Falls Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$469,000.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

4160 Mackay Falls Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOWEST price PSF in Lakeridge Falls for a SFH in a FULL calendar year. Don't miss this opportunity!!! The primary suite has been thoughtfully updated wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672916
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Merryl Koven
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6502 42nd Street E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$455,000.00 ($166.30 / sqft )

6502 42nd Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover refined living in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled within the prestigious Cascades, a 55+ gated community. This meticulously maintained residence boasts private garden view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676971
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mark J Baron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7322 34th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$499,000.00 ($170.95 / sqft )

7322 34th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is an incredible opportunity to own a truly stunning home in the beautiful Grady Pointe community by KB Homes. This better than new, 4 bedroom, 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677158
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6507 41st Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$550,000.00 ($170.81 / sqft )

6507 41st Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located at 6507 41st Ct E in Sarasota, this property now presents an even stronger opportunity with a brand new roof being installed prior to closing and a recent price adjustment reflecting current m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678591
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice