2547 24th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4674414 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2547 24th Street
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1288
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3582 / -82.5184
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34234
  • Subdivision: Booker Park
  • Elementary School: Emma E. Booker
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  • Contact: James Frederick
  • 941-362-3300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 bedroom home in the Booker Park community, offering a bright open layout and a bonus room for added flexibility. Conveniently located near downtown Sarasota, Ringling College, SRQ Airport, and local parks. HUD vouchers accepted. Tenant approval required. Agents, please verify all measurements and school zones. Submit applications with IDs, proof of income, and background/credit report. Easy to showuse ShowingTime for access.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1233.00
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Emma E. Booker Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0043020025
  • Views: 135
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3605 Iroquois Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,700.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

3605 Iroquois Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 16, 2026. Turnkey furnished all inclusive rental home. 2 bedroom plus sunroom/3rd bedroom and 2 full bathrooms located in the desirable and walkable Indian Beach/Sapphire Shores neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655243
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Mia McKeehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4306 Sarasota Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

4306 Sarasota Avenue More Like This

Fully Furnished 2BR/2BA Home in Prime Sarasota Location Available Now! Welcome to your turnkey retreat in one of Sarasotas most desirable neighborhoods! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668342
  2. Provided by THE SOFIA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Rob Sokol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Goodrich Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,700.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

3530 Goodrich Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental home in Sarasota, offering a perfect blend of modern style and everyday comfort. Located on a quiet residential street just off Myrtl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688541
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Desoto Road, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,800.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

2605 Desoto Road More Like This

Six month lease, no longer>>>no pets>>>non smoker>>>please do not call the realtor.... Desoto acres... Rent minimum 6 months to a year! Magnificent country estate in the heart of town... 3000 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688798
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scotty Ledford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1045 40th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,400.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1045 40th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE JUNE 20th Turnkey Fully Furnished Also available monthly at $3200/mon. All Utilities Included (electric, water, lawn care, gas and wifi included) 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692422
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 Tamiami Trail 221, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,495.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

1709 Tamiami Trail 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Kick back and enjoy this stylish, turnkey furnished, new luxury waterfront condo with beautiful sunset views. Great for relaxation and getting away from the busyness of life. Three minute drive to cul

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692909
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Donnelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5141 Oakland Hills Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

5141 Oakland Hills Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Feast your eyes on this treasure! A completely remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom mobile home nestled in a lively 55+ community. This beauty's had a head to toe makeover with all the modern flair youve b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Buelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice