3530 Goodrich Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688541 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3530 Goodrich Avenue
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1550
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3664 / -82.5366
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34234
  • Subdivision: Amaryllis Park
  • Provided by: ANMARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Andrey Markov
  • 941-363-1043
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental home in Sarasota, offering a perfect blend of modern style and everyday comfort. Located on a quiet residential street just off Myrtle St, this home provides convenient access to everything the area has to offer. Inside, youll find a bright open floor plan with ceramic tile flooring, central A/C, and fresh interior finishes throughout. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry, a custom tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliancesideal for both daily living and entertaining. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating a warm and inviting space. The primary suite offers a private retreat with ample closet space, while both bathrooms have been updated with modern finishes and shower/tub combinations. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Sarasota, shopping, dining, schools, UTC Mall, SarasotaBradenton International Airport, and Mote Marine Laboratory & Aquarium, as well as some of the areas top rated beaches. Furnished option available for an additional $400/month on an annual lease. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1399.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2020020037
  • Views: 175
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3605 Iroquois Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,700.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

3605 Iroquois Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 16, 2026. Turnkey furnished all inclusive rental home. 2 bedroom plus sunroom/3rd bedroom and 2 full bathrooms located in the desirable and walkable Indian Beach/Sapphire Shores neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655243
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Mia McKeehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4306 Sarasota Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

4306 Sarasota Avenue More Like This

Fully Furnished 2BR/2BA Home in Prime Sarasota Location Available Now! Welcome to your turnkey retreat in one of Sarasotas most desirable neighborhoods! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668342
  2. Provided by THE SOFIA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Rob Sokol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Desoto Road, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,800.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

2605 Desoto Road More Like This

Six month lease, no longer>>>no pets>>>non smoker>>>please do not call the realtor.... Desoto acres... Rent minimum 6 months to a year! Magnificent country estate in the heart of town... 3000 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688798
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scotty Ledford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3611 Old Bradenton Road, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,900.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

3611 Old Bradenton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3611 Bradenton Road in Sarasota! This 1936 Bayou Oaks charmer is brimming with character and modern comforts. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,240 square feet, this home effort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689770
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 Tamiami Trail 221, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,495.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

1709 Tamiami Trail 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Kick back and enjoy this stylish, turnkey furnished, new luxury waterfront condo with beautiful sunset views. Great for relaxation and getting away from the busyness of life. Three minute drive to cul

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692909
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Donnelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5141 Oakland Hills Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

5141 Oakland Hills Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Feast your eyes on this treasure! A completely remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom mobile home nestled in a lively 55+ community. This beauty's had a head to toe makeover with all the modern flair youve b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Buelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice