15330 Golden Beam Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4674653 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15330 Golden Beam Place
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $799,900
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3827
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4532 / -82.3853
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Lorraine Lakes
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  • Contact: Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
  • 941-900-4151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked within the exclusive Estate Collection of Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch, this 2024 built Agostino model presents a rare opportunity to own one of only eight home estate collection properties built within the community. The homesite provides both privacy and space offering both lakefront and preserve views. From the moment you arrive, the homes clean architectural lines and 13 foot foyer entry create a strong first impression. Inside, natural light fills the open concept layout, highlighting 10 foot soaring ceilings throughout the home, tray details, and a design that feels both refined and comfortable. The gourmet kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, featuring an oversized island, abundant cabinetry, and seamless flow into the main living and dining areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors extend the space outdoors, where the tranquil lake setting creates a natural backdrop for relaxed Florida living. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers flexibility and privacy, with well separated guest bedrooms, each offering their own private en suite bath, a dedicated office or den, and a spacious primary suite positioned toward the rear of the home. The primary retreat includes dual walk in closets and a beautifully appointed bath designed for comfort and ease. As a resident of Lorraine Lakes, enjoy access to resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, resort style pool, and on site dining delivering a lifestyle that extends well beyond the home itself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2799.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 855.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lauren Ireland
  • Association Phone: 941.777.7150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 1127 PH IIC, LORRAINE LAKES PH IIB-3 & IIC-1, IIC-2 IIC-3, IIC-4, IIC-5 & IIC-6 PI#5812.6200/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581262009
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12036 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$800,000.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

12036 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you pass through the gates and pull into the driveway, this five bedroom, three and a half bath lakefront pool home makes a statement. With beautiful curb appeal, a wide sidewalk appro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679515
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Najjar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15449 White Linen Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$859,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

15449 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional estate offering nearly 3,900 square feet of thoughtfully curated space within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after gated communities. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682082
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  3. Contact James Hirschman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4520 Pond Brook Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$950,000.00 ($196.04 / sqft )

4520 Pond Brook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Make your Florida dream home a reality at 4520 Pond Brook Court in Lakewood Ranch. This one of a kind Abaco model by Taylor Morrison delivers a true luxury experience, perfectly positioned in Park Eas

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689376
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Claxton, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6542 Clairborne Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$739,000.00 ($179.20 / sqft )

6542 Clairborne Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wake up to wide open lake views and end your day with unforgettable Florida sunsetsright from your own backyard in Polo Run at Lakewood Ranch. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath Monte Carlo floor plan offers o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4124 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689689
  2. Provided by COAST 2 COAST HOME REALTY, PLLC
  3. Contact Frank Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18015 Fattoria Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$724,990.00 ($182.39 / sqft )

18015 Fattoria Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the biggest model in Solera at Lakewood Ranch! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with a 3 car garage, featuring serene lake view from the back yard, is located in a premium area of the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690243
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Maryluz Nager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3508 Scrub Creek Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$890,000.00 ($186.39 / sqft )

3508 Scrub Creek Run Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 3,900 sq. ft. Next Gen home is perfectly situated on a premium acre waterfront lot in Lakewood Ranchone of the nations top award winning master planned communities. The sou

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4775 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690857
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Rich Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$753,990.00 ($155.49 / sqft )

17920 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Set within Southwest Florida's natural beauty and close to many popul

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4849 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691425
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice