6519 Oakland Hills Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675838 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6519 Oakland Hills Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $547,900
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2448
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.401 / -82.4286
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Lakewood Ranch Country Club Vi
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jayne Del Medico
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***NEWLY PAINTED INTERIOR NEWLY LOWERED PRICE***Enjoy the Florida lifestyle with effortless, 2 bedroom/2 bathroom + Den maintenance free living in the desirable Muirfield neighborhood of Lakewood Ranch Country Club. This beautifully maintained home features a NEW ROOF and a tranquil preserve view with the golf course visible in the distance. The private, extended brick paver lanai offers a versatile heated spa pool, perfect for a refreshing dip or relaxing hydrotherapy, creating an ideal outdoor entertaining area. The spacious owners suite includes a tiled sitting area with direct access to the spa pool, along with a well appointed en suite featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, a separate frameless glass shower, and a walk in closet with custom shelving and luggage storage. Soaring twelve foot ceilings, architectural niches, transom windows and built ins enhance the light filled great room and formal dining area, adding refined designer touches throughout. The kitchen is accented by granite countertops, an island, and eat in dining area, while privacy pocket doors open to a den that can be used for extra living space or a home office. Additional outdoor living space includes a second screened patio, ideal for grilling or relaxing, accessible from the dining room through French doors or via a slider from the dinette. The intimate enclave of just 64 homes also offers a community pool, gathering area, and low HOA fees, completing this exceptional lifestyle opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1828.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 708.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lakewood Ranch Town Hall
  • Association Phone: 941-907-0202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 25 LAKEWOOD RANCH COUNTRY CLUB VILLAGE SUBPHASE C UNIT 3 PI#5884.3155/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 588431551
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PDMU/WPE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7478 Edenmore Street, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$575,000.00 ($195.91 / sqft )

7478 Edenmore Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This SALT POOL home is priced below appraised value and ready for its next owner. Welcome to 7478 Edenmore Street, a beautifully maintained pool home located in the maintenance free, gated community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516716
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6659 Pebble Beach Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$595,000.00 ($242.17 / sqft )

6659 Pebble Beach Way Virtual Tour More Like This

If you live in the area, or have visited, you already know the beauty and wonders of Florida's Gulf coast, and the Sarasota/Bradenton area in particular. It's a fantastic place to live, or just spend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108120
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11408 Pine Lilly Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$625,000.00 ($193.32 / sqft )

11408 Pine Lilly Place Virtual Tour More Like This

"HOME SWEET HOME!" You'll be so proud to make this charming "CAPE COD CUSTOM STYLE" home your own! Unwind with a book and iced tea on the porch swing while savoring the picturesque park like setting.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4611763
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6622 Oakbrooke Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$599,000.00 ($240.66 / sqft )

6622 Oakbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious River Club community of Lakewood Ranch! This beautifully updated one story residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664766
  2. Provided by VETERANS REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Sonata Riege Labanauskiene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11519 Sweetflag Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$575,000.00 ($215.36 / sqft )

11519 Sweetflag Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Price Adjustment! This updated, move in ready home is now priced to sellan incredible opportunity in one of Lakewood Ranchs most desirable communities. Beautiful 3BR/2BA/2CG move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668658
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Jeannette Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17148 Hampton Falls Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$599,999.00 ($208.77 / sqft )

17148 Hampton Falls Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 17148 Hampton Falls Terrace, a beautifully appointed home in Lakewood Ranch premier 55+ Del Webb community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers nearly 1,900 square feet of open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2874 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669046
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Cesare Caldarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6835 Chester Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$625,000.00 ($216.79 / sqft )

6835 Chester Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!! Welcome to your new home in the amazing, maintenance free, and very active Del Webb community! This beautifully kept 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2883 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671747
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Annie Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12204 Thornhill Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$649,900.00 ($245.34 / sqft )

12204 Thornhill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled within the picturesque Lakewood Ranch Golf and Country Club, this meticulously maintained Neal home is a true gem. Boasting 2 bedrooms plus a de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680190
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Donna Wrobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$590,000.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle More Like This

Located in Greenbrook Run of Lakewood Ranch, home has low HOA and CDD in Flood Zone X. This is a must see, owner has spared no expense with all the upgrades added to this home! Home offers 4 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681479
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Jarema
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6726 Hickory Hammock Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$580,000.00 ($193.59 / sqft )

6726 Hickory Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded pool home on a premium lot in lakewood ranch with pond and golf course views. Love the lake view!!! Turn key or furnish yourself. ~~the home that checks all the boxes~~ interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682284
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Judi Taulbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice