7011 Woodmore Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676575 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7011 Woodmore Terrace
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2139
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 130
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3883 / -82.4105
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Lakewood Ranch Country Club Vi
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Kimberly Anderson
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! The best value in Weston! An excellent opportunity to update and design according to your personal style. Welcome to 7011 Woodmore Terrace, a Maintenance Free Lakewood Ranch Villa with a Private Preserve Setting. Enjoy easy Florida living. This villa is located in a quiet and welcoming neighborhood. Designed for comfort and convenience, this single level home offers a relaxed lifestyle with spacious living areas and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. Spanning 1,565 square feet, this light filled residence features an inviting open concept floor plan. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with new granite countertops, sink, faucet, microwave, and a newer refrigerator (2019), creating a stylish and functional space at the heart of the home. Recent improvements also include a new gas water heater (2025) and re stained bathroom tile flooring. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a generously sized bedroom and an en suite bath featuring dual vanities. A versatile flex room provides the perfect option for a home office or den. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly, making gatherings both comfortable and welcoming. Step outside to your screened lanai overlooking the pond, an ideal spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The home is complemented by attractive landscaping, excellent curb appeal, and a 2 car garage. One of the neighborhoods standout features is the heated pool and spa located just steps away. This home offers a low HOA fee that covers landscape & irrigation, annual driveway, sidewalk, & roof cleaning, exterior painting as needed, cable TV, and internet. The Weston neighborhood offers an array of activities, including book clubs, Mahjong, Yoga, & Water aerobics at the community pool. While a golf membership is not included, optional memberships are available for an additional fee, offering access to four championship golf courses, 18 tennis courts, an Olympic size pool, pickleball, a state of the art fitness center, and 3 clubhouses with dining and social activities. Conveniently located minutes from Main Street shopping and dining, top rated schools, and the world famous Gulf Coast beaches, this villa delivers exceptional lifestyle and value. This is a rare opportunity to own in the Lakewood Ranch Country Club at the best price point availabledont miss it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1565.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 772.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Christine Wofford
  • Association Phone: 941-907-0202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 46 LAKEWOOD RANCH COUNTRY CLUB VILLAGE SUBPHASE H A/K/A WESTON PI#5884.5090/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 588450909
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PDMU/WPE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$450,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

17039 Hampton Falls Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SERIOUS PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! WELCOME to one of the best kept secrets in the premier 55+ Del Webb community of LAKEWOOD RANCH where pristine condition

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686687
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Shari Norwick PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7013 Hanover Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$440,000.00 ($197.84 / sqft )

7013 Hanover Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This outstanding single family home with pond view is sure to impress! Situated in Lakewood Ranch's Premier 55 Plus Community, Del Webb at Lakewood Ranch, You can jump right in and engage in a large a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687560
  2. Provided by ARISTA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Georgia Pizzarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7017 Hanover Court, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$450,000.00 ($202.34 / sqft )

7017 Hanover Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a move in ready, beautifully upgraded Pulte Contour model in the highly sought after Del Webb at Lakewood Ranchthe premier 55+ community within the nations top ranked master planned develop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688416
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12507 Rockrose Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$475,000.00 ($168.38 / sqft )

12507 Rockrose Glen Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath block POOL home offers 2,234 sq ft of living space, featuring a versatile bonus room and an open loft. The layout includes a formal living room and dining room, along with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2821 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688516
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12228 Winding Woods Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$435,000.00 ($186.14 / sqft )

12228 Winding Woods Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Here it is! The best value in Lakewood Ranch! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained proper

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690320
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kate Kwiecinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14330 Tree Swallow Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$425,000.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

14330 Tree Swallow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Lakewood Ranch living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home ideally situated in the heart of one of Southwest Floridas most sought after communities. With a bran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690526
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Alysa Casorla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8336 Tartan Fields Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$449,000.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

8336 Tartan Fields Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most, sought after locations on florida's gulf coast. The gated lakewood ranch country club has mature landscaping and winding streets encompassing this charming two bedroom, two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 217
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692337
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Connie Poulos Loos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6242 Blue Runner Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$425,000.00 ($192.22 / sqft )

6242 Blue Runner Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and impeccably maintained home in the highly sought after Greenbrook Village community of Lakewood Ranch. This elegant residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693036
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Amy Worth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7135 Spikerush Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$425,500.00 ($177.89 / sqft )

7135 Spikerush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake Up to Stunning Views in Riverwalk Village, Lakewood Ranch, Florida! Nestled behind a lush preserve, with a serene large lanai, this remarkable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a harmonious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500401
  2. Provided by 1 PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Welly Garza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice