1106 50th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677528 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1106 50th Avenue Drive W
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $89,997
  • Price sqft: $85
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4529 / -82.5733
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Pictown
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Gabriel Reed
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1106 50th Ave in Bradenton an updated single wide home offering an affordable opportunity for homeownership or investment. Recent updates give the home a refreshed feel, making it move in ready and easy to maintain. The interior offers a functional layout with comfortable living space, while the property provides room to enjoy Floridas outdoor lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers simple living in a central Bradenton location. A great option for buyers seeking value, convenience, and low maintenance living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Living Area: 480.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LOT 37 PIC-TOWN PI#54468.0000/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5446800004
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 305 Batan Court, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,000.00 ($94.38 / sqft )

305 Batan Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOW FEES + NO LOT RENT in Chateau Village an active 55+ community. Priced for Opportunity! Opportunity is knocking in the highly desirable Chateau Village 55+ community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686716
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2113 Illinois Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,000.00 ($84.18 / sqft )

2113 Illinois Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Freshly updated and move in ready, this inviting 1 bedroom home offers added flexibility with additional space that can be used as an office, guest room, or potential second bedroom. The layout provid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690286
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 51st Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$98,000.00 ($32.66 / sqft )

308 51st Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the convenience of this Bradenton mobile home set on an approximately 3,001 sq ft lot in a location close to shopping, restaurants, services, and area attractions. Ideal for buyers looking for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490087
  2. Provided by LAWYERS REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Jane Federoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 52nd Avenue Plaza W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,000.00 ($61.49 / sqft )

104 52nd Avenue Plaza W Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home located in Bradenton! This well maintained property offers a comfortable and functional layout with spacious living areas, a bright kitchen, and plenty of natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493811
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jatnna Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 312 52nd Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$84,900.00 ($214.39 / sqft )

312 52nd Avenue Drive W Reduced More Like This

This is a rare and high desired opportunity. All ages welcome, land owned, low HOA fees, new enough to finance, and a purchase price under 100k. Yes it does exist. This is the one if you are needin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665026
  2. Provided by NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  3. Contact Michael Sabatino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice