8470 Imperial Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4679252 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8470 Imperial Circle
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $219,950
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1836
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5927 / -82.5035
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Imperial Lakes Estates
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Denis Bardhi
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Imperial Lakes Estates! This wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home on Cul de sac has more than curb appeal. Light and bright with an open floor plan, spacious living room, dining area and kitchen with breakfast bar. This home is perfect for entertaining. If storage, hobbies or just a need for additional space this is your home. This move in ready home features a brand new roof, new sliding, and a brand new carport. Lots of remodeling was done throughout the home. Imperial Lakes Estates is a premier 55+, land owned manufactured home community centered around a 65 acre spring fed lake. Offering plenty of amenities, including an updated clubhouse, with auditorium, dance floor, stage, kitchen, library and game room with pool tables. There are 2 heated pools, a spa, and activities include water aerobics, tennis, shuffleboard, horseshoes, and much more. Close to shopping, restaurants, public golf courses and easy access to I 75 and Sarasota, St. Petersburg and Tampa. Don't miss out, schedule your exclusive showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle, Slate
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 544.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Darcy Branch
  • Association Phone: 941-721-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 42 BLK C-2 UNIT III IMPERIAL LAKES ESTATES CONDO PI#6471.2585/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 647125855
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: RSMH4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 232 Bimini Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$199,000.00 ($107.68 / sqft )

232 Bimini Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

EXCELLENT CANAL FRONT OPPORTUNITY in Tropic Isles, a 55+ resident owned waterfront community. This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers serene canal views and the perfect setting for se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674667
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Carmen Garcia Urgelles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8414 Castle Garden Road, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$199,900.00 ($98.42 / sqft )

8414 Castle Garden Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANOTHER MAJOR PRICE DROP on this one owner unit. First time on the market and ready for a new owner's personal touches. Spacious 3 bedroom / 2 bath split design home with a 2 car carport is waiting fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675455
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Buddy Bentley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1316 28th Avenue Drive W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$250,000.00 ($124.69 / sqft )

1316 28th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Boaters paradise awaits in the 55+ resident owned community of tropic isles! This immaculate, 2016 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers true turn key convenience, perfect for seasonal or year round living. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686313
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Lorna Yankee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8514 Monarch Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$199,900.00 ($105.21 / sqft )

8514 Monarch Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must see! Nicely appointed, 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath, located on a cul de sac in the friendly community of Imperial Lakes. This home boasts an open spacious floor plan, including indoor laundry, great c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686624
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Devon Darsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 121, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$219,000.00 ($90.65 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little piece of paradise. This spacious 1744 Sq Ft home which includes a 400 Sq Ft sunroom is the one you want. Located in the much sought after Shadow Brook neighborhood. The 400

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689719
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 282, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$219,900.00 ($82.48 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 282 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 4 Bedroom Shadow Brook Home with Florida Room & Attached Garage! Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the Shadow Brook community of Palmetto, offering 1,860 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693000
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Ronald Pepka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5910 Majestic Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$225,000.00 ($97.15 / sqft )

5910 Majestic Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Life at Imperial Lakes moves at exactly the pace you set. This land owned, pet friendly 55+ community spreads across 65 quiet, park like acres in Palmetto, with enough going on that boredom is genuine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486400
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice