8514 Monarch Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4686624 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8514 Monarch Place
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $105
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5935 / -82.5051
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Imperial Lakes Estates
  • Provided by: MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Devon Darsey
  • 941-737-1500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Must see! Nicely appointed, 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath, located on a cul de sac in the friendly community of Imperial Lakes. This home boasts an open spacious floor plan, including indoor laundry, great casual Florida room, large primary suite with walk in closet. Imperial Lakes has a beautiful water park like setting on 65 acres! Very spacious Clubhouse with activities including, darts, Bingo, pool tables, poker and card games. Also included are 2 heated pools, spa, pickle ball courts, tennis courts, shuffleboard, bocce ball and picnic area. Located close and convenient to I 75, grocery stores, restaurants and floridas gulf beaches! Motivated seller!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Shade Shutter(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1306.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 544.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Association Name: Darcy Branch
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 27 BLK C IMPERIAL LAKES ESTATES CONDO UNIT 1 PI#6471.1370/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 647113703
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: RSMH4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 115, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$190,000.00 ($98.96 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 115 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ TERRA CEIA MANOR CO OP. 2BR/2BA/Fam. Rm./Fla. Rm./Workshop/Carport. TURNKEY FURNISHED! Expansive Open Concept Living Rm., Dining Area, & Kitchen to enjoy with family or guests. Dining Area fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636317
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Bimini Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$199,000.00 ($107.68 / sqft )

232 Bimini Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

EXCELLENT CANAL FRONT OPPORTUNITY in Tropic Isles, a 55+ resident owned waterfront community. This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers serene canal views and the perfect setting for se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674667
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Carmen Garcia Urgelles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8414 Castle Garden Road, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$199,900.00 ($98.42 / sqft )

8414 Castle Garden Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANOTHER MAJOR PRICE DROP on this one owner unit. First time on the market and ready for a new owner's personal touches. Spacious 3 bedroom / 2 bath split design home with a 2 car carport is waiting fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675455
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Buddy Bentley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 12th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$189,000.00 ($108.06 / sqft )

3002 12th Street W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the desirable Tropic Isles Mobile Home Estates, a sought after 55+ community where you own the land NO lot rental! Built in 1992

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676062
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Missy Carpenter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 Imperial Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$219,950.00 ($119.80 / sqft )

8470 Imperial Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Lakes Estates! This wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home on Cul de sac has more than curb appeal. Light and bright with an open floor plan, spacious living room, dining area and kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679252
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Denis Bardhi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 57, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$187,000.00 ($103.89 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 57 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little peace of paradise. This beautiful corner lot has had over $60000 in upgrades. New hurricane straps and vapor barrier. New porch along with the carport. New Roof and gutter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680532
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8430 Imperial Lake Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$185,000.00 ($79.26 / sqft )

8430 Imperial Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable Imperial Lakes community land owned! Freshly painted throughout, this home offers a bright, clean, and truly turn key, move in ready fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682299
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dana Pangelinan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Bimini Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$190,000.00 ($120.64 / sqft )

230 Bimini Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

EXCELLENT CANAL FRONT OPPORTUNITY in Tropic Isles, a 55+ resident owned waterfront community. 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1969 mobile home offers serene canal views and the perfect setting for seasonal or year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686266
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Carmen Garcia Urgelles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 121, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$219,000.00 ($90.65 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little piece of paradise. This spacious 1744 Sq Ft home which includes a 400 Sq Ft sunroom is the one you want. Located in the much sought after Shadow Brook neighborhood. The 400

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689719
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 282, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$219,900.00 ($82.48 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 282 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 4 Bedroom Shadow Brook Home with Florida Room & Attached Garage! Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the Shadow Brook community of Palmetto, offering 1,860 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693000
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Ronald Pepka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice