8430 Imperial Lake Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4682299 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8430 Imperial Lake Circle
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $79
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2334
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5899 / -82.5057
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Imperial Lakes Estates
  • Elementary School: Palmetto
  • Middle School: Lincoln
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Dana Pangelinan
  • 941-202-1723
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable Imperial Lakes community land owned! Freshly painted throughout, this home offers a bright, clean, and truly turn key, move in ready feel. Enjoy a spacious living and dining area filled with natural light and an easy flow floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The Florida sunroom is the ideal bonus space to relax and enjoy year round. The oversized primary suite features a large walk in closet and a private en suite bath, while the second bedroom and full bath provide comfort and flexibility for guests or family. Conveniently located with easy access to shopping, dining, and golf, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and low maintenance Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1518.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Lincoln Middle
  • School Elementary: Palmetto Elementary-MN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 544.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Darcy Branch
  • Association Phone: 941-721-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 35 BLK H IMPERIAL LAKES ESTATES CONDO UNIT II PI#6471.2345/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 647123454
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: RSMH4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 115, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$190,000.00 ($98.96 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 115 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ TERRA CEIA MANOR CO OP. 2BR/2BA/Fam. Rm./Fla. Rm./Workshop/Carport. TURNKEY FURNISHED! Expansive Open Concept Living Rm., Dining Area, & Kitchen to enjoy with family or guests. Dining Area fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636317
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 322, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$169,000.00 ($78.46 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little peace of paradise.This spacious corner lot backs up to a beautiful little lake. This is one of the few three bedroom homes in Shadow Brook. This move in ready home is waiti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651094
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 49th Street E 176, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$173,900.00 ($92.70 / sqft )

420 49th Street E 176 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey option, move in ready, located in the age qualified community of Skyway Village Estates Co Op with low HOA fees. Step inside this spacious 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659907
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 52, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$179,900.00 ($89.95 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little peace of paradise. It features a Brand new bonus room 10 by 24 feet. It has a new split unit in the new room and 3 hurricane windows and a new hurricane door. The house is g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664864
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Leisure Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$174,900.00 ($89.97 / sqft )

214 Leisure Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the charming Leisure Lake Co Op community! This exceptional mobile home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience for those seeking an active 55+ lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674215
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Keen Freed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Bimini Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$199,000.00 ($107.68 / sqft )

232 Bimini Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

EXCELLENT CANAL FRONT OPPORTUNITY in Tropic Isles, a 55+ resident owned waterfront community. This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers serene canal views and the perfect setting for se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674667
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Carmen Garcia Urgelles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8414 Castle Garden Road, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$199,900.00 ($98.42 / sqft )

8414 Castle Garden Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANOTHER MAJOR PRICE DROP on this one owner unit. First time on the market and ready for a new owner's personal touches. Spacious 3 bedroom / 2 bath split design home with a 2 car carport is waiting fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675455
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Buddy Bentley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8428 Regal Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$179,000.00 ($105.54 / sqft )

8428 Regal Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WHAT A GEM! This 2 bedroom/2 bath abode is a Florida Gulf Coast lovers MUST SEE! Boasting an abundance of natural light shining throughout, this 1080 sf beauty is conveniently located near I 75 in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675594
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Frank Pachinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 12th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$189,000.00 ($108.06 / sqft )

3002 12th Street W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the desirable Tropic Isles Mobile Home Estates, a sought after 55+ community where you own the land NO lot rental! Built in 1992

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676062
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Missy Carpenter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Basin Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$169,000.00 ($222.37 / sqft )

14 Basin Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WATERFRONT VALUE OPPORTUNITY IN TROPIC ISLES BOATERS DREAM! Dont miss this move in ready 1BR/1BA canal front home in the highly sought after 55+ resident owned Tropic Isles community on Terra Ceia B

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678409
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Carmen Garcia Urgelles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice