8141 Miramar Way 8141, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679635 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8141 Miramar Way 8141
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2480
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3924 / -82.3988
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Miramar Lagoons At Lakewood Ra
  • Building: Miramar Lagoons At Lakewood Ranch Iii
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Katie Cobb
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the peaceful Miramar community within Lakewood Ranch Country Club, where this sun filled second floor condominium offers the perfect balance of comfort, space, and refined living. Featuring just over 1,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this residence includes three spacious bedrooms, two beautifully updated bathrooms, and a flexible bonus area ideal for a home office, den, or additional living space. The open concept kitchen and living area create a seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining, highlighted by white shaker cabinetry, stone countertops, and timeless finishes, while tile flooring throughout enhances the bright and airy feel of the home. Sliding doors lead to a covered lanai, providing a quiet retreat to enjoy the serene surroundings. Additional features include a dedicated laundry room, a two car garage with an epoxy coated floor offering ample storage, and a paver driveway that adds to the homes curb appeal. Residents of Miramar enjoy access to outstanding amenities including a clubhouse with gathering space and kitchen, a fully equipped fitness center, and a resort style pool and spa, with optional Lakewood Ranch Country Club memberships available for golf, tennis, and social activities. Conveniently located near Lakewood Ranch Main Street, Waterside Place, and University Town Center, with easy access to Benderson Park and a short drive to the world renowned Gulf Coast beaches, this home offers an exceptional Florida lifestyle in a sought after setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1840.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1639.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Betsy Davis
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 203 BLDG 10 MIRAMAR LAGOONS AT LWR III PI#5886.5625/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 588656259
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 8141
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7107 Boca Grove Place 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$322,900.00 ($192.43 / sqft )

7107 Boca Grove Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Grove Condos located within the highly sought after Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club, overlooking the luxurious Legacy Golf Course off the 7th Green, hosting three, 18 hole champions

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143839
  2. Provided by BEYOND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Haber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Moorings Point Circle 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$395,000.00 ($168.09 / sqft )

6422 Moorings Point Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity!!! Seller is giving a bonus of $3,500 towards buyers closing cost don't miss living in the moorings.. A resort style community. This is priced at under fair market value. M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rebecca Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8161 Miramar Way 8161, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$325,000.00 ($142.79 / sqft )

8161 Miramar Way 8161 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE ! Outstanding opportunity to live, work and play in the #1 selling multi family community in the country. Miramar Lagoons in the Country Club offers resort like living in a pristine setting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664270
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Marty Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 Lakewood Main Street 207, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$395,000.00 ($285.41 / sqft )

8111 Lakewood Main Street 207 More Like This

Experience refined urban living in the heart of Lakewood Ranchs vibrant Main Street, where sophistication meets convenience in this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath residence offering tranq

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681567
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Stavola PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7139 Boca Grove Place 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$324,900.00 ($208.67 / sqft )

7139 Boca Grove Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Former model two bedroom condo at lakewood ranch country club at new reduced price & one year home warranty included!! Beautifully furnished with many model upgrades! 2nd floor condo with 2 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Liga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8407 Miramar Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$324,000.00 ($160.08 / sqft )

8407 Miramar Way More Like This

Welcome to this two bedroom, two bath plus office/den freshly painted ground floor end unit condominium in the great location of gated Miramar at Lakewood Ranch Country Club. This condominium provides

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687214
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8409 Miramar Way 102, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$324,900.00 ($169.22 / sqft )

8409 Miramar Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida Paradise! This Luxury Villa Style 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath + Den, Ground Floor Condo is located in the highly sought after Gated Community of Miramar in Lakewood Ranch, offering seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688134
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Stacy Cunneen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7702 Lake Vista Court 204, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$359,000.00 ($188.95 / sqft )

7702 Lake Vista Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath Condo in the upscale gated community of Lake Vista Residence is Available Now unfurnished or furnished for Purchase. Take the elevator up and Step inside to the soaring 10"

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691558
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Christopher Van Vliet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 Lake Vista Court 205, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$385,000.00 ($196.93 / sqft )

7710 Lake Vista Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo in the heart of Lakewood Ranch! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence boasts over 1,700 square feet of luxurious living space, perfect for both comfort and style.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8364053
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Adriana Ortega De Quagliato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice