7107 Boca Grove Place 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143839 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7107 Boca Grove Place 104
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $322,900
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1678
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3873 / -82.4075
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Boca Grove Ph 3
  • Building: Boca Grove Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: BEYOND REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kim Haber
  • 941-467-4673
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Boca Grove Condos located within the highly sought after Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club, overlooking the luxurious Legacy Golf Course off the 7th Green, hosting three, 18 hole championship golf courses. This beautifully maintained and updated first floor, END unit condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and resort style living, set against a serene preserve backdrop with peaceful views of nature, where birds and occasional deer can be enjoyed right from your screened lanai. This spacious residence is one of the larger floor plans in the community, featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile den/study with an elegant arched entryway, built in desk, and custom cabinetryideal for a home office or flex space. The open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a bright and inviting space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. You will have a formal dining area as well as an eat in space off the kitchen. Flowing from the dining area and into the living room are sliding glass doors which lead to the lanai, enhancing the homes indoor outdoor flow. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, designed for both functionality and style, showcasing beautiful granite countertops, upgraded solid wood cabinetry with pull outs and newly added hardware, and hosts great quality appliances to help make those special and everyday meals with ease. The main living areas feature brand new high end laminate flooring, while the bedrooms are comfortably carpeted and bathrooms are tiled. The primary suite offers beautiful preserve views, coffered celing, two walk in closets, and a spacious en suite bath complete with dual vanities and a large walk in shower. The guest bathroom features a refinished tub and a new vanity for a fresh, updated look. Additional highlights include fresh interior paint, ceiling fans throughout, a private detached garage with extra storage & shelving, and numerous major updates including a newer A/C system with current maintenance records, brand new roof, and impact windows (installed less than one year ago, excluding front door and sliders). Special assessments have been paid, providing added peace of mind. Residents enjoy a gated, guard attended community with a charming Mediterranean village feel, along with access to a community pool and clubhouse. Conveniently located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, close to shopping, dining, and world class amenities. You don't want to miss this exceptional opportunity to own a move in ready home in one of the areas most desirable golf course communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1552.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI Management-Lynn Mahoney
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 104 BLDG 7107 BOCA GROVE PHASE 3, A CONDO PI#5884.9050/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 588490509
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: PDMU/WPE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8161 Miramar Way 8161, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$325,000.00 ($142.79 / sqft )

8161 Miramar Way 8161 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE ! Outstanding opportunity to live, work and play in the #1 selling multi family community in the country. Miramar Lagoons in the Country Club offers resort like living in a pristine setting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664270
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Marty Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8141 Miramar Way 8141, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$350,000.00 ($141.13 / sqft )

8141 Miramar Way 8141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the peaceful Miramar community within Lakewood Ranch Country Club, where this sun filled second floor condominium offers the perfect balance of comfort, space, and refined living. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679635
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Katie Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7139 Boca Grove Place 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$324,900.00 ($208.67 / sqft )

7139 Boca Grove Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Former model two bedroom condo at lakewood ranch country club at new reduced price & one year home warranty included!! Beautifully furnished with many model upgrades! 2nd floor condo with 2 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Liga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8407 Miramar Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$324,000.00 ($160.08 / sqft )

8407 Miramar Way More Like This

Welcome to this two bedroom, two bath plus office/den freshly painted ground floor end unit condominium in the great location of gated Miramar at Lakewood Ranch Country Club. This condominium provides

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687214
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8409 Miramar Way 102, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$324,900.00 ($169.22 / sqft )

8409 Miramar Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida Paradise! This Luxury Villa Style 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath + Den, Ground Floor Condo is located in the highly sought after Gated Community of Miramar in Lakewood Ranch, offering seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688134
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Stacy Cunneen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8227 Miramar Way 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$312,000.00 ($154.15 / sqft )

8227 Miramar Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Professional photos coming soon. Welcome to Miramar at Lakewood Ranch Country Club, where maintenance free living meets an exceptional Gulf Coast lifestyle. This ground floor end unit at 8227 Miramar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690494
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Tessa Robbins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7702 Lake Vista Court 204, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$359,000.00 ($188.95 / sqft )

7702 Lake Vista Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath Condo in the upscale gated community of Lake Vista Residence is Available Now unfurnished or furnished for Purchase. Take the elevator up and Step inside to the soaring 10"

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691558
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Christopher Van Vliet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 Rosefinch Court 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$299,900.00 ($177.35 / sqft )

6315 Rosefinch Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6315 Rosefinch Ct #104 in Lakewood Ranch, FL! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with an additional bonus room offers flexible living space perfect for a home office, guest room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691595
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 Lake Vista Court 205, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$385,000.00 ($196.93 / sqft )

7710 Lake Vista Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo in the heart of Lakewood Ranch! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence boasts over 1,700 square feet of luxurious living space, perfect for both comfort and style.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8364053
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Adriana Ortega De Quagliato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice