8227 Miramar Way 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690494 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8227 Miramar Way 104
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $312,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2024
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3895 / -82.399
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Miramar Lagoons At Lakewood Ra
  • Building: Miramar Lagoons At Lakewood Ranch Ii
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Tessa Robbins, PA
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Professional photos coming soon. Welcome to Miramar at Lakewood Ranch Country Club, where maintenance free living meets an exceptional Gulf Coast lifestyle. This ground floor end unit at 8227 Miramar Way offers 2 bedrooms plus a den, 2 bathrooms, and 1,626 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, enhanced by abundant natural light. From the moment you arrive, the courtyard entry and mature tropical landscaping create a warm and inviting first impression, complemented by the timeless beauty of the barrel tile roof. Inside, elegant features include crown molding throughout the main living area, arched doorways, and upgraded ceiling fans with integrated lighting and speakers. The kitchen has been enhanced with additional cabinetry, while recent updates provide peace of mind, including five hurricane impact windows installed in 2022, HVAC (2021), tankless water heater, Culligan water softener (2020), microwave (2023), dishwasher (2024), and a washer/dryer combo (2026). The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with dual sinks, a garden tub, and a separate shower with built in bench. Miramar residents enjoy low HOA fees and resort style amenities, including a heated pool and spa, fitness center, and a scenic dock with gazeboperfect for sunset views and bird watching. This gated community is conveniently located near Lakewood Ranch Main Street and Waterside, UTC shopping and dining, I 75, and an abundance of public and private golf courses, this home is also just 3045 minutes from the world renowned beaches of Siesta Key, Longboat Key, and Anna Maria Island. Whether youre seeking a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1626.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: C&S Management/Betsy Davis
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 104 BLDG 8 MIRAMAR LAGOONS AT LWR II A CONDO PI#5886.5490/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 588654909
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7107 Boca Grove Place 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$322,900.00 ($192.43 / sqft )

7107 Boca Grove Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Grove Condos located within the highly sought after Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club, overlooking the luxurious Legacy Golf Course off the 7th Green, hosting three, 18 hole champions

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143839
  2. Provided by BEYOND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Haber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8161 Miramar Way 8161, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$325,000.00 ($142.79 / sqft )

8161 Miramar Way 8161 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE ! Outstanding opportunity to live, work and play in the #1 selling multi family community in the country. Miramar Lagoons in the Country Club offers resort like living in a pristine setting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664270
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Marty Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6418 Rosefinch Court 103, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$284,900.00 ($123.60 / sqft )

6418 Rosefinch Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely updated and move in ready, this beautifully updated end unit townhouse offers 1,691 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667294
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dagmara Gruszka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8141 Miramar Way 8141, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$350,000.00 ($141.13 / sqft )

8141 Miramar Way 8141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the peaceful Miramar community within Lakewood Ranch Country Club, where this sun filled second floor condominium offers the perfect balance of comfort, space, and refined living. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679635
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Katie Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7139 Boca Grove Place 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$324,900.00 ($208.67 / sqft )

7139 Boca Grove Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Former model two bedroom condo at lakewood ranch country club at new reduced price & one year home warranty included!! Beautifully furnished with many model upgrades! 2nd floor condo with 2 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Liga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8407 Miramar Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$324,000.00 ($160.08 / sqft )

8407 Miramar Way More Like This

Welcome to this two bedroom, two bath plus office/den freshly painted ground floor end unit condominium in the great location of gated Miramar at Lakewood Ranch Country Club. This condominium provides

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687214
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8409 Miramar Way 102, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$324,900.00 ($169.22 / sqft )

8409 Miramar Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida Paradise! This Luxury Villa Style 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath + Den, Ground Floor Condo is located in the highly sought after Gated Community of Miramar in Lakewood Ranch, offering seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688134
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Stacy Cunneen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7702 Lake Vista Court 204, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$359,000.00 ($188.95 / sqft )

7702 Lake Vista Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath Condo in the upscale gated community of Lake Vista Residence is Available Now unfurnished or furnished for Purchase. Take the elevator up and Step inside to the soaring 10"

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691558
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Christopher Van Vliet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 Rosefinch Court 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$299,900.00 ($177.35 / sqft )

6315 Rosefinch Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6315 Rosefinch Ct #104 in Lakewood Ranch, FL! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with an additional bonus room offers flexible living space perfect for a home office, guest room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691595
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice