2611 Avolet Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680177 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2611 Avolet Court
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2694
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4741 / -82.4242
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Arbor Grande
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Carroll Couri
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Beautiful VILLA located in the highly sought after ARBOR GRANDE in Lakewood Ranch. This well appointed residence features two bedrooms, two bathrooms, an oversized den, and a dedicated dining room, all designed around a bright, open floor plan with expansive views that fill the home with natural light. The airy kitchen is beautifully finished, equipped with natural gas, and flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areasideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The versatile den or office can easily be converted into an additional guest bedroom if desired. Situated just steps from the resort style pool and spa, residents also enjoy access to pickleball courts and a private dog park. Arbor Grande is a gated community of just 122 distinctive villas, each showcasing unique color schemes and architectural details, including tile roofs and paver driveways. This maintenance free community offers a relaxed Florida lifestyle with lawn care and exterior maintenance included. Amenities feature a first class fitness center, community clubhouse, pickleball, sand volleyball, and bocce ball courts. Arbor Grande also offers three private gated accesses to BOB GARDNER PARK which includes scenic walking trails, playgrounds, soccer fields, and a frisbee golf course. Highly rated schools, on site management, and an active social calendar make this an exceptional place to call home. A short drive brings you to Lakewood Ranch Main Street, Waterside Place, University Town Center, as well as numerous golf and sporting venues. Easy access to I 75 allows you to reach world famous Gulf Coast beaches in under an hour. This like new freshly painted villa is move in ready for you to call home! Your SUNNY Florida lifestyle begins here!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: JASMINE
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1965.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: CHRISTINA EADES
  • Association Phone: 941-242-2779
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 101 ARBOR GRANDE PI#5800.0515/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 580005159
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: PDU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5282 Grove Mill Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$449,000.00 ($163.21 / sqft )

5282 Grove Mill Loop More Like This

Experience refined Lakewood Ranch living at 5282 Grove Mill Loop, where timeless design meets modern convenience in the prestigious Solera community. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence showcases a tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nazar Bas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17448 Harvest Moon Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$480,000.00 ($151.61 / sqft )

17448 Harvest Moon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal home in the sought after community of Solera at Lakewood Ranch. This open concept floor plan offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2,594 sq.ft. of living space and a double sized cor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3166 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670281
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13980 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$415,000.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

13980 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best priced five bedroom homes in Lakewood Ranch, located within the nations top rated master planned community. This spacious two story residence offers five bedrooms, a versati

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674020
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Nathan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17715 Cantarina Cove, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$439,000.00 ($159.58 / sqft )

17715 Cantarina Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

**now offered at *new low* $439,000 with a $5,000 seller flex credit toward closing costs for an accepted contract by may 31, 2026!! ** discover elevated lakewood ranch living in this beautifully upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678597
  2. Provided by REEL COASTAL PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13989 Lilac Sky Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$430,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

13989 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Aurora, one of the most vibrant and sought after communities within Lakewood Ranch! This stunning two story residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690727
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carissa Pelczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3408 Bitterroot Lane, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$462,990.00 ($166.72 / sqft )

3408 Bitterroot Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Hor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691294
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3412 Bitterroot Lane, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$487,990.00 ($169.32 / sqft )

3412 Bitterroot Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691296
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18125 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$487,990.00 ($169.32 / sqft )

18125 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691303
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3307 Hilltop Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$479,000.00 ($157.05 / sqft )

3307 Hilltop Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate lifestyle in this five bedroom, three bathroom home located in the vibrant Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch. Situated on a prime lot, the front of the residence offers a tranquil w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691811
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Celine Charleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$456,000.00 ($164.62 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Avalon Woods at Lakewood Ranch, single family homes with no CDD and low fees. Your new home will be just minutes from endless options for shopping, dining, en

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2770 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7871789
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice