14229 Crimson Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680181 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14229 Crimson Avenue
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $309,900
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1702
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4563 / -82.4
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Avalon Woods
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Serene Klomp
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! MOTIVATED SELLER Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the Avalon Woods community, offering extra privacy, abundant natural light, and peaceful green space views. Additional windows throughout create a bright, open feel in the main living areas. The upgraded kitchen features quartz countertops, extended upper cabinetry with glass accents for added storage, and a corner cabinet pullout. First floor tile flooring and upgraded lighting enhance the open layout, and all bathrooms include added cabinetry. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and a private en suite bath with a glass shower door. Faux wood blinds are installed throughout the home. Enjoy the private, fenced, extended rear paver patio ideal for outdoor living and entertaining. Additional highlights include a keyless entry door lock, LG washer and dryer, built in garage storage, and a 220V garage outlet suitable for EV or generator use.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Ryan Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1431.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 512.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: INFRAMARK /Only contact is website
  • Association Phone: (281) 870-0585
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 281, AVALON WOODS PH I PI #5800.9550/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 580095509
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3039 Novara Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$333,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

3039 Novara Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to one of the most desirable areas, Lakewood Ranch. This townhome is located in Townhomes by Azario, a Taylor Morrison community. This beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666007
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Giallombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1934 Pleasant Maple Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$320,000.00 ($150.38 / sqft )

1934 Pleasant Maple Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome tucked inside the highly desirable Woodleaf Hammock community in Lakewood Ranch. From the moment you walk in, the home feels l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674795
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Alysa Casorla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11957 Brookside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($147.78 / sqft )

11957 Brookside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Major price reduction! This classic 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 story rarely listed end unit town home is located in the highly sought after community of Harmo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675382
  2. Provided by PLACE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jay Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15210 Sunny Day Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($147.31 / sqft )

15210 Sunny Day Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Berkly model townhome in the highly sought after Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and approximately 1,879 sq ft, this home perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676805
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Doneen Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15131 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$310,000.00 ($152.71 / sqft )

15131 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!Lowest priced townhouse in Lorraine Lakes! Convenient Lakewood Ranch location with fabulous amenities! This almost new, three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome boasts an OPEN FLOOR P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678750
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12455 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($157.39 / sqft )

12455 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully designed townhome offers 1,619 square feet of light filled, open concept living, featuring three generously sized bedrooms and two and a half thoughtfully appointed bathrooms. The inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679264
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12204 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$340,000.00 ($159.40 / sqft )

12204 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home or investment opportunity! Nestled in the amenity rich community of Harmony at Lakewood Ranch, this 3 bedroom end unit townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679351
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Rich Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14244 Crimson Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$299,900.00 ($176.20 / sqft )

14244 Crimson Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A RARE OPPURTUNITY, NO CDD FEES! Welcome to Avalon Woods in award winning Lakewood Ranch! This gorgeous 2024 built townhome offers modern design and eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679428
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Eugene Khutoryanskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11844 Sky Acres Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$360,000.00 ($206.07 / sqft )

11844 Sky Acres Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 11815 Sky Acres Terrace, a beautifully positioned end unit townhome that perfectly blends comfort, style, and low maintenance living. Offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680077
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sean Averso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14147 Crimson Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$310,000.00 ($182.14 / sqft )

14147 Crimson Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Have you been waiting for a home that feels new, fits a real lifestyle, and still makes financial sense in Lakewood Ranch? Welcome to Avalon Woods, one of the areas most desirable communities, wher

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680703
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice