2315 17th Street Lane W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4682260 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2315 17th Street Lane W
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1176
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4787 / -82.579
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  • Contact: Kayla Lamb
  • 941-893-4505
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEAUTIFUL 1 BEDROOM, 1 BATHROOM + BONUS ROOM HOME LOCATED IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER 55+ BRADENTON TROPICAL PALMS COMMUNITY! This is the perfect little spot to call home. When you walk in you will love how the brand new vinyl flooring, open floor plan and large widows that let in tons of natural light give this place a bright, open and clean feeling. The large living and dining space is perfect for host diner with your family and friends. Dining room set and stay or go as needed. The kitchen features plenty of cabinet space and white appliances. The bathroom has been updated with a walk in shower. The bedroom has plenty of space for a king size bedroom set and comes with two built in closets with plenty of space to keep your belongings. The extra bonus space is not under a/c but is perfect for extra storage or work out area. Full size washer and dryer are located in the outside closet space. All of this is located about 8 miles from the beaches, 2.5 miles from downtown Bradenton River walk offering fine waterfront and rooftop dining options and the Pittsburgh Pirate Spring Training field is only a mile away. Bradenton Tropical Palms has amazing amenities! A 60 X 40 heated pool, professional fitness center, library/activity center, large meeting hall that seats 300 and has a huge stage! There are 22 shuffleboard courts with a community league that host tournaments, indoor air conditioned pickleball courts, a gazebo, memorial garden and beautifully landscaped walkways too. Come and check out this home & community today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Living Area: 528.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kayla Lamb
  • Association Phone: 941-225-0553
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4456422007
  • Views: 88
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3500 Lake Bayshore Drive K101, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,375.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3500 Lake Bayshore Drive K101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the wonderful community of Bayshore on the Lake! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo is ready for it's new tenants. Step inside to find a living space well maintained with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661970
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 30th Avenue W A210, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,175.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

305 30th Avenue W A210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained one bedroom 1.5 bath condo on the second floor of this 55+ community. An open floor plan with laminate floors through out, except for lanai. The kitchen is open to a room whic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.43 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666580
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sharon Villars Foraker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3122 Lake Bayshore Drive 218, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3122 Lake Bayshore Drive 218 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Bayshore on the Lake 55+ Community This spacious and well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable "O" building of Bayshore on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671004
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Guthrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,250.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath First Floor Condominium This inviting first floor condo offers comfortable, turnkey living with two bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The home is fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,326.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679290
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Barbara Mayo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3983 Lake Bayshore Drive F-508, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

3983 Lake Bayshore Drive F-508 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ NO PETS...End Unit...Looking over the water, on the top floor, and NO CARPET!! The moment you walk into this condo, your search will be over! This one is an absolute showstopper and a true crowd p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682602
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Nicholson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4154 Heron Way 203b, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,125.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4154 Heron Way 203b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now available for rent in Bradenton at Bayshore on the Lake this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath, 55+ condo offers comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. Keep in mind...you also get * cab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682730
  2. Provided by LIV SARASOTA REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 32nd Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,400.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

103 32nd Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 Bedroom Efficiency with Courtyard Oasis: Welcome to your new home! This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom efficiency offers a cozy living space perfect for singles or couples looking for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683068
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 21st Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,400.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

2403 21st Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECIAL RENTAL INCENTIVES AVAILABLE. CALL TO DISCUSS. Available now. Charming single family home. Private access. Beautifully updated, brand new everything 1 bedroom 1 bath private rental. New kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687449
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Joseph Patoray, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 22nd Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,200.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

805 22nd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT IN WEST BRADENTON !1/1 Studio Apartment with large yard. Water and Electric included in rent. This unit has a huge front porch to relax on, small kitchenette ( no stove but has Roaster, micro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687659
  2. Provided by AMTRADE REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kristy Macko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 30th Avenue 405-h, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,350.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

515 30th Avenue 405-h Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the wonderful gated community of Woodpark! When you pull into this development it's like pulling into your own tropical oasis! 2BR/2BA penthouse (4th floor) condo. Brand new carpet througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690130
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice