3217 Teal Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682931 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3217 Teal Avenue
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1507
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3046 / -82.4803
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Sarasota Springs
  • Elementary School: Brentwood
  • Middle School: McIntosh
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  • Contact: Ryan Miller
  • 941-924-8346
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your move in ready Sarasota home offering easy, low maintenance living with terrazzo flooring throughout and a bright Florida room that adds flexible space for dining, lounging, or work from home needs! A newer roof and other upgrades await! A spacious backyard provides room to relax or customize to your vision. Centrally located near shopping, dining, Downtown Sarasota, and top rated beaches, this property is an excellent option for an income producing rental, a first time homebuyer, or someone looking to downsize without sacrificing comfort or convenience. Call to schedule a time to see this fantastic property for yourself! **THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING PREFERRED LENDER. INQUIRE FOR MORE DETAILS.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1096.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Brentwood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LOT 1453 SARASOTA SPRINGS UNIT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0063050006
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2911 Pafko Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$377,777.00 ($225.67 / sqft )

2911 Pafko Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom 2 bath home has recently been updated with upgrades for easy maintenance free living. A large fenced in backyard for privacy & barbecues. Perfect location in central sarasota close to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688619
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Flannagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1576 Fawnwood Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$369,999.00 ($186.77 / sqft )

1576 Fawnwood Circle More Like This

NEW PRICE is Sparking activity!!! 3 possibly 4 BEDROOM residence Extremely Viable rental portion could converted with a yet to be converted private entrance Extravagance can be reasonably priced i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140061
  2. Provided by AGGRESSIVE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brennan McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 Grand Boulevard 1006, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$299,000.00 ($182.54 / sqft )

1349 Grand Boulevard 1006 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Forest Pines, a friendly 55+ community in the heart of Sarasotas Pinecraft area. This light filled villa offers a comfortable, open layout with tile flooring throughout and spacious bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670997
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Marlin Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3721 Collins Street 812, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$319,900.00 ($166.10 / sqft )

3721 Collins Street 812 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This Forest Pines condo can be your slice of Sarasota paradise in a highly sought after 55+ community.! This beautifully updated Villa combines comfort, convenience, and that easy coastal lifestyle yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672044
  2. Provided by FLORIDA INTERNET REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Rider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 Papai Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$339,900.00 ($198.19 / sqft )

3524 Papai Drive More Like This

This remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious outdoor area and detached storage shed in the established Ridgewood Estates neighborhood offers no HOA and no deed restrictions. It is centrally l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678096
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Biermann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Glen Oaks Manor Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$354,000.00 ($140.48 / sqft )

3820 Glen Oaks Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to sell, one of the best values in Glen Oaks Manor. Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Glen Oaks

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681493
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3709 Miguel Way 8602, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$309,990.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

3709 Miguel Way 8602 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Big Price Improvement! Discover effortless Florida living in this 55+ Beautifully Updated Villa in a prime Sarasota location! Perfectly positioned to enjoy the best of Sarasota, this move in ready hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.43 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681971
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Marano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5165 Cedar Hammock Ln  5165, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$354,900.00 ($194.79 / sqft )

5165 Cedar Hammock Ln 5165 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRIME LOCATION, LOW HOA ($400/YEAR), AND NATURAL CHARM! ?Discover this hidden gem in the Cedar Hammock community, where affordability meets quality of life. This property stands out with an exception

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682142
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Havas Olano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 Busti Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$346,000.00 ($175.90 / sqft )

4723 Busti Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Own your dream home in desirable and established Sarasota Springs. 3/2 split bedroom plan with an oversized one car garage. The Florida room is connected to the central air conditioning living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689908
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Roth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4060 Webber Street, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$360,000.00 ($232.86 / sqft )

4060 Webber Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4060 Webber Streetan ideally located Sarasota home offering convenience, flexibility, and access to some of the areas most sought after outdo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691042
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Derek Robbins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice