11417 Hawick Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682958 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11417 Hawick Place
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2563
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.409 / -82.4279
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Lakewood Ranch Country Club Vi
  • Provided by: MEDWAY REALTY
  • Contact: Heidi Scholten
  • 941-375-2456
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this Beautiful maintenance free Wexford home perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac and tucked behind the gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club. This immaculately maintained 2 bedroom residence with office/study and 2 full baths offers a true Florida living. Inside, the bright and open floor plan features soaring ceilings and beautiful tile flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The well appointed kitchen offers tall, neutral cabinetry, granite countertops, and a cozy breakfast nook, perfect for casual dining. The great room opens seamlessly to an expansive, oversized lanai overlooking a lush, professionally landscaped backyardideal for relaxing or entertaining. There is a generous primary suite with a charming bay window, and a spa inspired en suite bath with dual vanities, a large all glass walk in shower, and an oversized walk in closet. While the dedicated office/study provides flexible space for working from home or hobbies. This free flowing layout offers large rooms, defined spaces, and tasteful upgrades throughout with true Florida style indoor/outdoor living. The Wexford community pool is conveniently located across the street while optional membership to Lakewood Ranch Country Club offers access to two clubhouses, championship golf courses, tennis and pickleball courts, a state of the art fitness center, aquatic complex, and miles of scenic trails. All while being ideally located just a short bike ride to Main Street Lakewood Ranch and the Medical Center, and minutes to University Town Center Mall, the new Mote Marine Aquarium with Lido Key and Siesta Key beaches approximately 2025 minutes away. Top that with an A rated school district, this home is a must see for the most discerning buyerdont miss this exceptional opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1919.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 771.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Management
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 17 UNIT 2A LAKEWOOD RANCH COUNTRY CLUB VILLAGE SP EE UNITS 2A-2E(UNIT 2A A/K/A WEXFORD UNIT 2B A/K/A EDENMORE UNIT 2C A/K/A SILVERWOOD UNIT 2D A/K/A GREYSTONE UNIT 2E A/K/A HIGHFIELD) PI#5885.3385/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 588533859
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7478 Edenmore Street, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$575,000.00 ($195.91 / sqft )

7478 Edenmore Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This SALT POOL home is priced below appraised value and ready for its next owner. Welcome to 7478 Edenmore Street, a beautifully maintained pool home located in the maintenance free, gated community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516716
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11408 Pine Lilly Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$625,000.00 ($193.32 / sqft )

11408 Pine Lilly Place Virtual Tour More Like This

"HOME SWEET HOME!" You'll be so proud to make this charming "CAPE COD CUSTOM STYLE" home your own! Unwind with a book and iced tea on the porch swing while savoring the picturesque park like setting.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4611763
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11519 Sweetflag Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$575,000.00 ($215.36 / sqft )

11519 Sweetflag Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Price Adjustment! This updated, move in ready home is now priced to sellan incredible opportunity in one of Lakewood Ranchs most desirable communities. Beautiful 3BR/2BA/2CG move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668658
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Jeannette Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17148 Hampton Falls Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$599,999.00 ($208.77 / sqft )

17148 Hampton Falls Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 17148 Hampton Falls Terrace, a beautifully appointed home in Lakewood Ranch premier 55+ Del Webb community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers nearly 1,900 square feet of open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2874 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669046
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Cesare Caldarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6835 Chester Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$625,000.00 ($216.79 / sqft )

6835 Chester Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!! Welcome to your new home in the amazing, maintenance free, and very active Del Webb community! This beautifully kept 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2883 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671747
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Annie Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12204 Thornhill Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$649,900.00 ($245.34 / sqft )

12204 Thornhill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled within the picturesque Lakewood Ranch Golf and Country Club, this meticulously maintained Neal home is a true gem. Boasting 2 bedrooms plus a de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680190
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Donna Wrobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$590,000.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle More Like This

Located in Greenbrook Run of Lakewood Ranch, home has low HOA and CDD in Flood Zone X. This is a must see, owner has spared no expense with all the upgrades added to this home! Home offers 4 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681479
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Jarema
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6726 Hickory Hammock Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$580,000.00 ($193.59 / sqft )

6726 Hickory Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded pool home on a premium lot in lakewood ranch with pond and golf course views. Love the lake view!!! Turn key or furnish yourself. ~~the home that checks all the boxes~~ interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682284
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Judi Taulbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11719 Winding Woods Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$579,900.00 ($189.08 / sqft )

11719 Winding Woods Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live on vacation now in this bright, spacious home perfectly positioned on a large corner lot, between two cul de sacs, offering minimal traffic, and a quiet, peaceful setting. Fantastic curb appeal g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684698
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12710 Rockrose Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$575,000.00 ($221.50 / sqft )

12710 Rockrose Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in **Lakewood Ranch ranked the #1 master planned community in the United States for six consecutive years this beautifully renovated pool home offers a perfect blend of modern design, comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685037
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Schuyler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice