3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 202d, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683216 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 202d
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $2,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1362
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3759 / -82.6316
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Longboat Arms
  • Building: Longboat Arms
  • Elementary School: Soutide
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Heidi Thompson
  • 941-922-4959
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BAYSIDE CONDO WITH FULL BAY VIEWS AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL RENTAL Experience the best of Longboat Key living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo (with elevator access) located in the desirable Longboat Arms community. This turnkey residence offers stunning, unobstructed bay views and a well designed open floor plan. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating a comfortable and inviting space for everyday living or entertaining. A full length, spacious enclosed lanai overlooking the bay provides the perfect setting to enjoy peaceful mornings and spectacular evening sunsets. The primary bedroom features a king bed and breathtaking full bay views. The guest bedroom offers two twin beds, ideal for family or visiting guests. A washer and dryer are conveniently located in the adjacent laundry room. Longboat Arms is a charming bayside boating community offering exceptional amenities, including a heated pool, tennis court, clubhouse, bayside fishing docks, and a private boat launch. Covered carport parking and ample guest parking are available. Ideally situated mid key, youre just a short distance from Publix and directly across the street from deeded beach access with a private pathway to the Gulf. Enjoy tranquil waterfront living in one of Longboat Keys most sought after bayside communities. Dont miss this rare opportunity at a competitive ratecall today to schedule your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Living Area: 1106.00
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PMC
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0003151033
  • Unit Number: 202D
  • Views: 78
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 600 Sutton Place 201, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$3,200.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

600 Sutton Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 6/1/25 **** Sarasota Bay view. 1 Bedroom x 1 1/2 Bathroom Condo. Living Room looks out over the pool that sits on Sarasota Bay. Fully furnished. 90 day minimum rental period. Pref

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4602885
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 573 Spanish Drive N, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$3,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

573 Spanish Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now available starting june 1, 2026 brand new renovated and turnkey furnished available for annual lease ($3,500/month) or seasonal jan april ($5,500/month). 6 month minumum rental (or inquire abo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norma Mladineo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 114, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$3,300.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

3740 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 114 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SPECIAL RENTAL INCENTIVES AVAILABLE. CALL TO DISCUSS. Stunning Bayfront and Marina views, this is a rare opportunity for a 1 bedroom, 1 bath, FURNISHED in a 55 + community on Longboat key . This is a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676332
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Joseph Patoray, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 Saint Judes Drive S 2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$3,200.00 ($3.98 / sqft )

747 Saint Judes Drive S 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS BAY VIEWS. Located in a quiet association of only eight units. Annual Unfurnished unit; open kitchen/living and dining area with master bedroom and tub/shower combo in en suite bath. Canal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682877
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gregory Koss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 676 El Centro, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$3,250.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

676 El Centro Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of island living at this luxurious, completely remodeled Longboat Key villa retreat. Renovated from top to bottom, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence blends modern elegance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.24 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683730
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1095 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$2,800.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1095 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED CONDO ON THE BEACH ! AVAILABLE MAY 1ST! SORRY JAN 1 MARCH 2027 IS NOT AVAILABLE . May November are AVAILABLE MONTHS. This wonderful Condo 2 bed/2 bath and den is now available. Beach Pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686237
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Annabelle Newland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice