5035 Lakescene Place, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683762 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5035 Lakescene Place
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $344,900
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1968
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.416 / -82.4978
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Avalon At The Villages Of Palm
  • Provided by: ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Alan Hernandez
  • 941-366-7673
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning, fully remodeled villa located in the desirable Avalon Community at The Villages of Palm Aire. Renovated from top to bottom from the roof all the way down to the flooring this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and tranquility. This spacious two bedroom, two bathroom villa features a desirable split bedroom floor plan for added privacy. The open concept kitchen overlooks the living and dining areas, creating a bright and inviting space ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen showcases high end granite countertops, new wood cabinetry, and a clean, modern design. The primary suite offers luxury carpet flooring, a walk in closet, and a beautifully updated walk in bathroom. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated with quality finishes. Enjoy maintenance free living in this peaceful, gated community featuring a heated pool and beautifully maintained grounds. Optional membership at Palm Aire Golf & Country Club is just minutes away for golf and social enthusiasts. Conveniently located, just minutes from UTC Mall for dining, shopping, and entertainment. Approximately 1015 minutes to Sarasota Bradenton International Airport. Whether youre looking for a seasonal retreat or full time Florida living, this villa delivers comfort, convenience, and value. Priced to sell bring your offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1203.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 900.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Julie Conway
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 AVALON AT THE VILLAGES OF PALM AIRE UNIT 1 PI#19406.0245/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1940602459
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5974 San Michelle Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$369,900.00 ($157.54 / sqft )

5974 San Michelle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience serene lakefront living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, thoughtfully designed as either a true three bedroom home or a two bedroom plus den to suit your lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142540
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Vince Fuda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Las Casas Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$389,000.00 ($140.84 / sqft )

7213 Las Casas Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Las Casas, a pet friendly boutique 55+ community of just 22 detached villas, located 8 miles from downtown Sarasota and the Gulf Coast beaches. Nestled on a private cul de sac backing onto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2762 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636494
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvette Sellyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5604 Doral Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$364,900.00 ($155.28 / sqft )

5604 Doral Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement!! Don't miss this opportunity to own this at the lower price!! Just finished this beautiful new renovation!! Be the first to move into this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style home, which

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4645514
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kathleen DuPont
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7724 Palm Aire Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$314,900.00 ($126.16 / sqft )

7724 Palm Aire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated end unit villa offering 2 bedrooms, a versatile den, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garageall spanning 1,872 sq ft of comfortable living space. Nestled along the ser

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649627
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 Trustee Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$398,000.00 ($175.95 / sqft )

2945 Trustee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after University Villagea gated, pet friendly community known for its pristine landscaping, low HOA fees and NO CDD or Flood Zone! This beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651551
  2. Provided by BEYOND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Dowling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4227 Placid Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$387,500.00 ($181.75 / sqft )

4227 Placid Drive More Like This

Step into serenity at this meticulously kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Treetops at North 40where peaceful pond views, mature trees, and quiet streets create a true Florida retreat. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654976
  2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Raymond Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8228 Simpson Falls Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$359,000.00 ($162.08 / sqft )

8228 Simpson Falls Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the serene, gated 55+ community of Lakeridge Falls! This end unit villa perfectly blends comfort, elegance, and low maintenance living, making it ideal for your next chap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658021
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Loren Hegge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7845 Pine Trace Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$335,000.00 ($161.21 / sqft )

7845 Pine Trace Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy maintenance free living in the highly desirable Pine Trace community at Palm Aire. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers nearly 1,650 sq. ft. of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665103
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Morghan Varnadore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Victoria Falls Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$399,000.00 ($147.12 / sqft )

8014 Victoria Falls Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE price reduction!!! Lowest price per sq foot in Lakeridge Falls. Live large in a villa! The 2100 sq. feet Cape Verde floor plan is the largest villa in the community. and the lowest price per s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665402
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6085 Clubside Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$319,000.00 ($162.09 / sqft )

6085 Clubside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one * pride of ownership shows in this immaculate end unit villa * vacant & immaculate move right in! * panoramic golf course views are breathtaking * palm aire maintenance free living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666788
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice