107 48th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4684544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 107 48th Avenue Drive W
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $153,000
  • Price sqft: $88
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1746
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4562 / -82.5638
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Heather Hills Estates
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Ryan Copeman
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This bright, open, move in ready home in Heather Hills Estates, a 55+ community, is a must see! This adorable two bedroom, two bath home comes furnished and is ready for you to move right in. The open floor plan features a welcoming front porchperfect for relaxing with your morning coffee or enjoying the sunset. Theres also an extended carport with inside laundry and an additional enclosed space thats great for entertaining, reading, playing cards, or working on projects. Major updates include a new hot water heater (2020), A/C with heat pump and thermostat (2019), washer (2025), plus an added electrical line and UV light in 2020. The electric glass cooktop was replaced in 2018, the kitchen faucet (2025), and the refrigerator in 2017. Located in an active, pet friendly community, this well maintained home offers affordable living in a clean, pristine neighborhood. Best of all, you own both the home and the landno lot rent!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 188.11
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lake Shore Management
  • Association Phone: 813-462-6773
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 BLK L HEATHER HILLS ESTATES UNIT 3 PI#53546.0000/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5354600008
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 6623 New Jersey Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$169,000.00 ($211.25 / sqft )

6623 New Jersey Street More Like This

Location, location, location! This 2 bedroom 1 bath mobile home is perfect for the snowbird looking for a 2nd home or for investent! Great area and close to everything! Trailer estates has tons of ame

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685386
  2. Provided by W.I.T. REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Dunham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5317 Chateau Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($93.60 / sqft )

5317 Chateau Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Chateau Village 2BR/2BA Double Wide in Active 55+ Community! Step into affordable, low maintenance Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home. Highlights include a spacious open con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625570
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Iowa Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$145,999.00 ($180.25 / sqft )

1610 Iowa Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Oasis in the Heart of Trailer Estates Discover your dream escape in this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home nestled in the highly sought after community of Trailer Estates.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638624
  2. Provided by CITY LUXE REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Forester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6618 Oregon Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$164,000.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

6618 Oregon Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 lot home in the desirable 55+ Trailer Estates community. This furnished property features a new 2024 carport, beautifully renovated bathrooms, and a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647820
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5536 Denmark Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$159,900.00 ($93.07 / sqft )

5536 Denmark Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Chateau Village 2BR/2BA Home with Florida Room and a Lanai! Step into move in ready Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a vibrant 55+ Active community with NO LOT RENT and Low Maintena

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648456
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6616 Massachusetts Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$179,900.00 ($107.47 / sqft )

6616 Massachusetts Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Dive into the good life! Here's your chance to own in a prime location near Sarasota Bay. Lots of upgrades throughout this two Bedroom, two Bath Mobile Home on a Lot & a Half in the highly desired, ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649428
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 49th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$150,000.00 ($148.08 / sqft )

1106 49th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Fairland AcresWhere Location Meets Lifestyle! Experience comfort and convenience with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658381
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Pogar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 49th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$154,000.00 ($101.58 / sqft )

404 49th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Heather Hills, a quiet, active 55+ community. Extra space abounds with a large Florida Room and two storage sheds. This well laid out home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661641
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brett Goldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Kansas Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$149,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

6505 Kansas Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out this adorable bungalow in Paradise! Two Bedroom, One and a Half Bath Mobile Home in the highly desired, active 55+ Trailer Estates community. Newly updated Kitchen cabinets. New luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670016
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6619 New Jersey Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$168,500.00 ($149.12 / sqft )

6619 New Jersey Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step inside a world of nostalgic living with the timeless appeal of rustic farmhouse charm. This two Bedroom, two Bath vintage Mobile Home is situated on a pet friendly street in the highly desired, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674422
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice