6328 7th Avenue W 6328, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686267 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6328 7th Avenue W 6328
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 947
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4946 / -82.6241
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Pebble Spgs Cluster 2
  • Building: Pebble Spgs Cluster 2
  • Provided by: NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  • Contact: Michael Sabatino
  • 941-722-4541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Owner says Get It Sold ! First floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in desired West Bradenton. This location gives you convenient access to beaches, dining, shopping, golfing, medical facilities, parks, movies, and much more. How about 3 major airports less than an hour away. Don't feel like venturing off? No problem. Enjoy the pool just off of your lanai. Too close to home? Then take a short walk to the clubhouse and enjoy those facilities that also have their own pool. This one is at least worth taking a look at.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 947.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C and S / Janet Fernandez
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 6328 PEBBLE SPRINGS CLUSTER 2, A CONDO PI#37828.1210/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3782812105
  • Unit Number: 6328
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: GC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6142 7th Ave W  6142, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$119,900.00 ($104.72 / sqft )

6142 7th Ave W 6142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pebble Springs TURNKEY FURNISHED condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Great balcony looks out over the heated pool. Indoor laundry with washer and dryer included. Brand new dishwasher and hot water tank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642877
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Kinkopf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 7th Avenue W 6030, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$127,900.00 ($124.78 / sqft )

6030 7th Avenue W 6030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Dont miss your opportunity to own a ground floor well maintained Condo in Cluster IV Pebble Springs Condominiums.This is a split floor plan two bedroom, and 2 bath with a large master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4653740
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sharon Villars Foraker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 9a12, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$145,000.00 ($156.76 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 9a12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover relaxed Florida living in this turnkey furnished condominium located within 5 miles of Anna Maria Island and the nature trails and kayak adventures of Robinson Preserve. The beach themed kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681090
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brooke Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4240 Ironwood Circle 406aa, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$145,000.00 ($120.63 / sqft )

4240 Ironwood Circle 406aa Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Ironwood, located only 6.2 miles from the Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath 4th floor corner end unit offers relaxing golf course views overlooking the #1 fairway an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685999
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 8a2, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$120,000.00 ($161.07 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 8a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained ground floor condo located in a desirable all ages, pet friendly community! This inviting home offers both comfort and convenience, making

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687735
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brooke Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 Ironwood Circle 308j, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$126,500.00 ($138.71 / sqft )

4210 Ironwood Circle 308j Virtual Tour More Like This

Designer Influenced End Unit | Golf Course Community | Near Anna Maria Island Beaches! Paradise found at Pinebrook Ironwood Golf Club one of Bradentons best public golf communities! This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688155
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3680 Ironwood Circle 202l, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$149,000.00 ($132.80 / sqft )

3680 Ironwood Circle 202l Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2BR/2BA condo in a 55+ community features replaced windows and lanai sliders, spacious 3x10 storage locker, and a heated pool and clubhouse steps from the building. Golf course views from your la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689327
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Ironwood Circle 407a, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$129,000.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

4460 Ironwood Circle 407a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most desirable opportunities in the Ironwood community a top floor residence that truly stands out from the rest. Not all condos in Ironwood offer the same living experience.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690289
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Robert Dinan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7500 40th Avenue W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$125,000.00 ($109.08 / sqft )

7500 40th Avenue W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for a full time residence, seasonal place, or rental investment. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a functional layout with a combined living and dining area that opens to a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690964
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 Ironwood Circle 403j, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$119,900.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

4210 Ironwood Circle 403j Virtual Tour More Like This

Ironwood gem! Step into easy and affordable Florida living with this beautifully updated 1bedroom, 1 bathroom furnished condo in the highly desirable Ironwood Golf Course community. Located in the he

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691751
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Uliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice