9623 Sea Turtle Terrace 201, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686319 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9623 Sea Turtle Terrace 201
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2792
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5142 / -82.4454
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Waterlefe Golf And River Club
  • Building: Waterlefe Golf And River Club
  • Elementary School: Freedom
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Darren Gillette
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This distinguished condominium presents an impressive view of the Manatee River and is located within the esteemed Waterlefe Golf and River Club. Waterlefe is a premier golfing and boating community in Manatee County, Florida, offering residents access to a championship 18 hole golf course, private marina, clubhouse with bar and restaurant, fitness center, junior Olympic pool, tiki bar, grille room (a second bar and restaurant), a fully equipped pro shop, and professional golf instruction. This spacious second floor unit is one of the largest available in Waterlefe, featuring a newly installed roof (2023), a freshly painted exterior (2025), updated balcony screens, and meticulous upkeep. The generously sized tiled outdoor living area overlooks both the golf course and the Manatee River. The interior showcases an open floor plan seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, highlighted by 12 foot ceilings. The residence offers three sizable bedrooms with walk in closets, a dedicated den/office, and two full bathrooms, all within a well considered design. The main living areas feature tile and laminate flooring, while the kitchen is outfitted with solid cherry cabinetry and granite countertops, providing ample storage and pantry space. Appliances are brand new full of current features. Prospective buyers are encouraged to schedule a visit to appreciate the quality and features of this property and the Waterlefe Community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: GRAND HAVEN
  • Builder Name: WCI
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2343.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1034.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mary Paige Huisman
  • Association Phone: 941-200-4410
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 11-C THE WATCH AT WATERLEFE, A CONDO PI#5460.2790/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 546027909
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: PDR/CH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6708 Grand Estuary Trail 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$450,000.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

6708 Grand Estuary Trail 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWEST PRICED FIRST FLOOR COACH HOME IN RIVER STRAND. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is too good to pass up. The current owner is driven to sell, offering a golden opportunity to seize this opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4600426
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ES
  3. Contact Patti Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7235 River Hammock Drive 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$389,999.00 ($227.94 / sqft )

7235 River Hammock Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sold Fully Furnished! Step into this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor veranda with a den/office and immediately feel at home. The open concept floor plan creates a spacious and inviting atm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660574
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Erica Didiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Red Fox Court 102, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$365,000.00 ($136.19 / sqft )

115 Red Fox Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this rare chance to own a spacious, upgraded, upper level coach home with stunning water views. Located in the exclusive enclave of just 24 homes in Cuddy Cove, this property is surrounded

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664595
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9705 Sea Turtle Terrace 202, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$350,000.00 ($125.36 / sqft )

9705 Sea Turtle Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seeking the perfect blend of comfort and resort style living? This second floor, partially furnished Grand Haven condo in Waterlefe Golf & River Club is now seeking new ownershipoffering a rare opport

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667907
  2. Provided by MORGANDO REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Morgando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 River Basin Court 101a, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$350,000.00 ($214.20 / sqft )

918 River Basin Court 101a Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful 1st floor condo with ALL NEW STAINLESS STEAL APPLIANCES, NEW ROOF and NEW EXTERIOR PAINT!! This charming first floor condo is in the highly sought after Waterlefe Golf a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672705
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8403 Grand Estuary Trail 202, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$359,999.00 ($285.71 / sqft )

8403 Grand Estuary Trail 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience high end luxury in this truly one of a kind condominium at river strand golf & country club! With over $150,000 in upgrades, this golf deeded residence is a standout showpiece filled with c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686973
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact John Wisz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 927 River Basin Court 201c, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$383,000.00 ($137.18 / sqft )

927 River Basin Court 201c More Like This

Experience the peak of maintenance free living in Bradentons premier golf and marina community: Waterlefe Golf & River Club. This upgraded residence offers a rare blend of culinary grade infrastructur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689941
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Slocum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice