Searching on:
  1. School = Parrish Community
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 211 Rye Road Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Land
  1. Price: $6,797,777.00
  2. Days On Market: 30
  3. Acreage: 9.93 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4688414
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34212
  4. Elementary School: Gene Witt
  5. Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  6. High School: Parrish Community
  7. Provided by: EMERALD REALTY BROKERAGE
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Rare 9.93 acre contiguous assemblage comprised of two parcels (211 & 307 Rye Rd NE) in Northeast Manatee County's high growth Rye Road/Waterline Road corridor. Property is high and dry in Flood Zone X
Details for 6178 9th Avenue Circle Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Single Family
  1. Price: $5,650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $728.28 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $5,950,000
  4. Last Price Change: 11/21/25
  5. Days On Market: 214
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 6
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 7758
  10. Acreage: 1.20 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: River Front
  15. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: A4667904
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34212
  4. Subdivision: Cypress Creek Estates
  5. Elementary School: Freedom
  6. Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  7. High School: Parrish Community
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Ultra Luxury Modern Waterfront Estate in Florida Step into a world of unparalleled luxury and serenity with this exquisitely reimagined waterfront estate, set on over 1.2 private acres. Designed by an
Details for 1831 Rio Vista Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,498,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $482.42 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 67
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
  7. Bldg sqft: 7251
  8. Acreage: 0.60 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  14. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4684858
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: River Wilderness Ph Iii Subph
  5. Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  7. High School: Parrish Community
  8. Provided by: THE AGENCY SARASOTA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This extraordinary custom waterfront residence with a saltwater pool & spa in the Islands on the Manatee River blends luxury design, cutting edge technology & direct boating access to the Gulf with no
Details for Upper Manatee River Road Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Land
  1. Price: $3,000,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 294
  3. Acreage: 6.85 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4659627
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34212
  4. Elementary School: Freedom
  5. Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  6. High School: Parrish Community
  7. Provided by: WYMAN GREEN BLALOCK RL EST INC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
6.85 Acres on one of Manatee County's most significant arterial roads linking North County to Sarasota. Former tree farm. UF 3 Future Land Use could allow for lower intensity commercial, office or r
Details for 1815 Rio Vista Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $519.75 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 24
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 5291
  8. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  14. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4690135
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: River Wilderness Ph Iii Subph
  5. Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  7. High School: Parrish Community
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Custom built in 2024, this luxury John Cannon Homes Tindarra model estate is designed for refined Florida waterfront living. Richly detailed yet timeless, the residence captures breathtaking western s
Details for 11007 Big Bass Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $330.56 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,675,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 96
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 6
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 7560
  10. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  16. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: A4681024
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34212
  4. Subdivision: Waterlefe Golf River Club
  5. Elementary School: Freedom
  6. Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  7. High School: Parrish Community
  8. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Stunning water and golf course views define this exceptional estate in the prestigious Waterlefe Golf & River Club, where refined luxury meets resort style living. Designed for grand entertaining and
Details for 33100 & 33070 Taylor Grade Road, PARRISH, FL 34219
Land
  1. Price: $2,300,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 95
  3. Acreage: 150.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Creek,Pond
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4681261
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey
  5. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  6. High School: Parrish Community
  7. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Exploring the potential of this one of a kind property. Nestled on Taylor Grade Road in the heart of northern Manatee County, this 150+/ acre ranch offers a rare blend of productive pasture, pristine
Details for 1617 Channelside Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $432.60 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,299,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 70
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 4970
  10. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: River Front
  15. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: A4682404
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: River Wilderness Ph Iii
  5. Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  7. High School: Parrish Community
  8. Provided by: WINKLE AND COMPANY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
A spectacular opportunity in The Islands on the Manatee River one of the areas most iconic waterfront neighborhoods, celebrated for its character filled streets, high end custom homes, and prime riv
Details for 5925 Spencer Parrish Road, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,850,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $755.72 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 2
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2448
  8. Acreage: 13.91 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: A4691994
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  5. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  6. High School: Parrish Community
  7. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Stunning, charming, secluded, OLD FLORIDA tract of 14 acres with home and multiple buildings. No HOA or Deed restrictions. One of the last of the large acreage homesteads in the heart of Parrish. Minu
Details for 11708 Rive Isle Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,825,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $378.95 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,850,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 80
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4816
  10. Acreage: 0.43 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  15. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: A4683414
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: River Wilderness Ph Iii The I
  5. Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  7. High School: Parrish Community
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
The Islands on The Manatee River was just awarded one of the BEST OVERALL COMMUNITIES in the 2026 Parade of homes for Manatee & Sarasota Counties. Set within a private, gated waterfront boating commun