4623 Claremont Park Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687395 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4623 Claremont Park Drive
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2623
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4582 / -82.4239
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Central Park Subphase E1c
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: HOUSE MATCH
  • Contact: Rachel Woodruff, PA
  • 941-213-7028
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Central Park/Claremont Park Maintenance Included private gated community, where refined style meets modern convenience. Designed with an open concept floor plan, this residence offers seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen, enhanced by recessed lighting that creates a bright and inviting space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with rich espresso cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a center island with breakfast bar seating perfect for casual dining and gathering. Tile and laminate flooring flow seamlessly throughout the home, complemented by numerous upgraded finishes that enhance both style and functionality. This well designed residence features two bedrooms plus a versatile office or den, ideal for remote work, guest accommodations, or a flexible living space. The primary suite offers a sleek en suite bath complete with a walk in shower. The Primary Bedroom is enhanced with a custom built walk in closet with added storage and organization and the second bedroom has a closet with custom built ins with organization. Step outside to a spacious screened lanai surrounded by mature landscaping providing privacy and a peaceful setting to relax or entertain year round. Additional highlights include a new A/C system (2023), water heater (2022), a spacious laundry room with storage cabinetry. The garage features include polyaspartic flooring, a Level 2 EV charger, and extensive storage cabinetry and shelving providing exceptional organization and functionality. Residents of Central Park can enjoy access to a wide range of amenities, including two dog parks, tennis courts, a baseball field, a community pool (Claremont park residences only), and more all conveniently located near shopping, dining, and top rated schools. Experience low maintenance living in one of the areas most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Eventide
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1867.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1306.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management Group/ Laurie Denenholtz
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 24 CENTRAL PARK SUBPHASE E-1C PI#5796.6120/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 579661209
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$584,900.00 ($157.83 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Solera community in Lakewood Ranch, FL, is a stunning Camden model home that embodies the perfect blend of luxury, space, and comfort. Built by D.R. Horton, this all block res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4629507
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Straka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5317 Coral Reef Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$487,000.00 ($185.60 / sqft )

5317 Coral Reef Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL,BRING ALL OFFERS!!Nestled in the inviting Lorraine Lakes, this stunning four bedroom, three bath home is designed for both elegance and comfort. The open floor plan seamlessly integrate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642489
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Corsiglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3238 Hilltop Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$515,000.00 ($168.85 / sqft )

3238 Hilltop Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

5 Bed, 3 Bath Double Story Single Family Home with Water View, Patio and attached 2 Car Garage. This double story, offers the perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. Located in a se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666703
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17119 Harvest Moon Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$479,900.00 ($181.92 / sqft )

17119 Harvest Moon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT NOW OFFERED AT $479,900 Why wait to build when this move in ready home offers immediate value in the highly desirable Solera at Lakewood Ranch community? Ideally positioned with pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668239
  2. Provided by ECO LUXE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Downes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17448 Harvest Moon Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$480,000.00 ($151.61 / sqft )

17448 Harvest Moon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal home in the sought after community of Solera at Lakewood Ranch. This open concept floor plan offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2,594 sq.ft. of living space and a double sized cor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3166 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670281
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12115 Perennial Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$549,900.00 ($196.74 / sqft )

12115 Perennial Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence designed for both comfort and everyday living. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the thoughtful upgrades that truly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676441
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Madison Wells, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Whisper Lake Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$589,000.00 ($219.94 / sqft )

12335 Whisper Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GATED COMMUNITY WITH TENNIS COURT, MOVE IN READY WITH PRIVATE HEATED POOL, NO CDD!! Whether youre searching for your dream home or looking to experience

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676697
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Willenborg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12344 Whisper Lake Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$579,900.00 ($176.21 / sqft )

12344 Whisper Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath 2,736 sqft home is nestled in the quiet yet friendly gated community of Eagle Trace. This split floor plan is one of only 6 of its kind in this neighborhood, fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677187
  2. Provided by KINGSTON REALTY
  3. Contact Connor Hoehne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12826 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$590,000.00 ($204.58 / sqft )

12826 Del Corso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Best Value in the Community. Significant Price reduction**. Welcome to this stunning, sun drenched home in the highly sought after Esplanade Golf & Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677235
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Madeline Daraio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5244 Barnett Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$535,000.00 ($198.89 / sqft )

5244 Barnett Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a sleek, modern residence in Cresswind at Lakewood Ranch, a premier 55 plus community defined by clean architectural lines and sophisticated design. This 1,852 square foot home features two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678008
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rebecca Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice