12826 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677235 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12826 Del Corso Loop
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $590,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2884
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4463 / -82.4141
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Madeline Daraio
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Best Value in the Community. Significant Price reduction**. Welcome to this stunning, sun drenched home in the highly sought after Esplanade Golf & Country Club at Lakewood Ranch, where resort style luxury meets low maintenance livingand there are no mandatory golf dues! This beautifully updated residence features 2 spacious ensuite bedrooms, a stylish half bath, and a versatile flex space ideal for a home office, library, or den. Perfectly situated just a short walk to the vibrant Amenity Center, this home combines comfort, convenience, and elegance. Step inside to find an open and airy layout filled with natural light, enhanced by wood look luxury vinyl flooring and fresh, neutral tones throughout. In 2024, plush carpet was added to both bedrooms and the flex room, adding warmth and comfort. The chef inspired kitchen was completely transformed in 2025 with gorgeous professionally installed cabinetry, sparkling granite countertops, an oversized under mount granite sink, sleek new faucet, stainless steel microwave, eye catching backsplash, and a generously sized center islandperfect for entertaining. The serene primary suite offers a spa like retreat with a large walk in closet, dual vanities, upgraded lighting, and designer touches. Additional features include freshly painted exterior (2021), accordion hurricane shutters (2021), and enhanced tropical landscaping for added curb appeal. Set within a lushly landscaped, gated community, residents enjoy access to world class amenities including resort pools, a full service fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, spa, on site dining, walking trails, and more. With a pay to play golf model, you can enjoy the lifestyle without the dues. Dont miss the chance to make this exceptionally upgraded, move in ready home your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Farnese
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Epoxy, Tile
  • Living Area: 2087.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amira Saad
  • Association Phone: 941-306-3500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 111, ESPLANADE, PHASE I PI#5799.0745/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 579907459
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PDMU/A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$584,900.00 ($157.83 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Solera community in Lakewood Ranch, FL, is a stunning Camden model home that embodies the perfect blend of luxury, space, and comfort. Built by D.R. Horton, this all block res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4629507
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Straka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15332 Serene Shores Loop Street, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$610,000.00 ($193.47 / sqft )

15332 Serene Shores Loop Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! Discover this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after community of Lorraine Lakes. Offering 2,239 square feet of thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647120
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lucia Tavares Giusfredi De Brida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18222 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$655,415.00 ($197.83 / sqft )

18222 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of preferred lender & title. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662383
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17033 Polo Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$685,000.00 ($208.08 / sqft )

17033 Polo Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Incredible value found in Polo Run! This beautiful home sits on a private lot with no backyard neighbors where you can enjoy your serene views and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662794
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Jessica Uglik, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10656 Glencorse Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($220.37 / sqft )

10656 Glencorse Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready for this??? A new price you cannot resist! Stunning backyard with gorgeous palms!!!! Outdoor kitchen, refrig, sink, pool, jacuzzi!!! High ceilings and so many upgrades! This martinique m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667934
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Sylvia Abdelsalam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4925 Surfside Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,900.00 ($232.53 / sqft )

4925 Surfside Circle Adult Community More Like This

Long lake views. Sunset skies. One of the best lots in Cresswind. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a den offers both comfort and peace of mind, built to current codes, not in a flood zone, with hurric

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668278
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sherri Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3519 Harlowe Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$675,000.00 ($176.89 / sqft )

3519 Harlowe Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in Mallory Park, where comfort, style, and convenience come together in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. This inviting two st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3816 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673634
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mariel Rovagnati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18025 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$607,000.00 ($178.27 / sqft )

18025 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! Extended redtag sale receive up to $30,000 towards flex cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender now through sunda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674824
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18305 Thistleberry Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$634,000.00 ($158.58 / sqft )

18305 Thistleberry Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Star Farms at Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3998 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676374
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18017 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$619,000.00 ($181.79 / sqft )

18017 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676393
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice