8278 Pavia Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687496 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8278 Pavia Way
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $1,925,000
  • Price sqft: $437
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4401
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.387 / -82.3653
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Lake Club Ph Iv Subph B2 Aka G
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Shaun Peens
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully appointed residence within the renowned Lake Club, where comfort, style, and thoughtful design come together in one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after communities. Ideally positioned on a premium water view homesite, this 2022 built home captures tranquil pond sunsets from its generously sized covered lanai, complete with an expansive, panoramic screened enclosure, finished ceilings, and a fully equipped summer kitchen. Spanning just under 3,000 square feet, the home features an open concept great room enhanced by soaring ceilings and elegant porcelain plank tile flooring throughout the main living areas. The chefs kitchen is both functional and stylish, complete with quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry with pull out shelving, and a suite of stainless steel appliances, including a gas cooktop and convection oven. Thoughtful enhancements include professionally installed landscape lighting in both the front and rear of the home, as well as a custom outdoor kitchen and smart home upgrades, including a fully automated AV system. Additional interior features include impact rated windows and doors and upgraded lighting throughout, creating a polished, move in ready environment. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a spa inspired bathroom featuring dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a freestanding soaking tub. Step outside to your own private outdoor oasis, highlighted by a heated saltwater pool and spa, a generously sized covered lanai with finished ceilings, and a fully equipped summer kitchenperfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the serene water views. The three car garage offers ample space and functionality, featuring epoxy flooring and added conveniences such as whole home surge protection. Located within the gated community of The Lake Club, residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities and are just minutes from Waterside Place, UTC, Main Street Lakewood Ranch, and the areas renowned Gulf Coast beaches. Situated in an X flood zone, this home offers both peace of mind and an elevated lifestyle in one of the regions premier locations. Schedule your private showing today and discover all that this exceptional property has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mayfield Grande III
  • Builder Name: STOCK Development
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2989.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 7450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Samara Williamson
  • Association Phone: (941) 373-6411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 121, LAKE CLUB PH IV SUBPH B-2 AKA GENOA PI #5888.5090/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 588850909
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8116 Lone Tree Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,774,000.00 ($345.14 / sqft )

8116 Lone Tree Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living, Perfected Private Cul de Sac Estate in Canterbury at Lakewood Ranch Country Club Experience elevated living in one of Lakewood Ranchs most prestigious communitiesCanterburywhere ref

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663172
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Nikki Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22580 Morning Glory Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,999,000.00 ($430.63 / sqft )

22580 Morning Glory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on 1.327 pristine acres within The Preserve at Panther Ridge, this FURNISHED extensively enhanced lakefront estate offers 3,678 square feet of refined living, sweeping water views, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681803
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8444 Cane Bay Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,100,000.00 ($356.60 / sqft )

8444 Cane Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

100% HURRICANE IMPACT GLASS THROUGHOUT NEWLY INSTALLED! Never lived in and masterfully curated, this 2024 Maxwell Elite residence in The Isles represents the pinnacle of refined luxury living. Designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681997
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Barrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7473 Seacroft Cove, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,299,000.00 ($411.57 / sqft )

7473 Seacroft Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7473 Seacroft Cove, an elegant residence nestled within gated enclave of Country Club East in Lakewood Ranchrecognized as the #1 master planned community in the USA. This exceptional home c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5586 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686729
  2. Provided by SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Renee Preininger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8331 Redonda Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,899,000.00 ($329.34 / sqft )

8331 Redonda Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Maxwell Elite residence by Toll Brothers, where timeless elegance meets modern luxury across more than 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully curated living space. From the mome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5766 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687844
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Barrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 Greystone Street, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,075,000.00 ($390.92 / sqft )

7527 Greystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally positioned within the highly sought after Greystone enclave of Lakewood Ranch Country Club, this beautifully appointed residence offers an exceptional blend of sophistication, comfort, and swe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5308 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692043
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Victoria Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice