16814 Vardon Terrace 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687518 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16814 Vardon Terrace 106
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1246
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4299 / -82.3691
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Patricia Hamilton
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to lakeside living nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood National Golf Club in Lakewood Ranch where resort style comfort meets everyday ease. This striking first floor condominium offers a thoughtfully designed open floor plan spanning over eleven hundred square feet of welcoming space. Gorgeous golf course view of the 11th & 12th holes of the Commander course. Step inside to soaring ceilings in the entryway complemented by crown molding throughout, while recessed lighting casts a warm, inviting glow across every room. The kitchen is a culinary dream, featuring light cream colored cabinets, stone countertops, gleaming stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar. The bay window gives expansion and awesome views from the kitchen, dining, breakfast, and living rooms, captures stunning lake views that make morning coffee feel like a vacation. The screened lanai, with privacy shades, extends your living space with calming water vistas, perfect for unwinding after a round on one of two Arnold Palmer designed championship courses included with ownership. This first floor unit is wonderful and convenient for pet owners. The primary bedroom suite features plush carpeting, a built in closet, and an ensuite bathroom with a walk in shower, offering a peaceful relaxing private sanctuary after a busy day working or out enjoying the community, local businesses shopping and dining, or a day spent at one of the areas beautiful beaches! Beyond your door, a true resort lifestyle awaits a grand clubhouse with full service dining, a waterfall pool paired with a tiki bar, a top tier fitness center and spa, Har Tru tennis and pickleball courts, satellite pools, and a vibrant social calendar. Located in close proximity to University Town Center and beaches ensure everything you need is moments away. Whether seeking a seasonal retreat, permanent residence, or smart investment, this is low maintenance living crafted for those who value quality without compromise. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1142.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Advanced Management/ Rocco DiNapoli
  • Association Phone: 941.359.1134x115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 316, BLDG 3, TERRACE II AT LAKEWOOD NATIONAL PH I PI#5815.3830/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581538309
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 106
  • View: Water
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$275,000.00 ($220.71 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning End Unit with Incredible Views in Lakewood National! Welcome to resort style living at its finest in Lakewood National Golf & Country Club, located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, the #1 mast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141741
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Chris Costello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13608 Messina Loop 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$319,900.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

13608 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor home in Esplanade Lakewood Ranch offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a flexible bonus space ideal for an office or guest room. Enjoy private wooded views right fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674899
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 208, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$318,000.00 ($227.96 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Luxury Living at Lakewood National Golf & Country Club. Nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood National Golf & Country Club in Lakewood Ranch, this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684904
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Bill Muth, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 307, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$277,700.00 ($243.17 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Lakewood National offers a perfect mix of luxury, comfort, and stunning views. Located on the third floor, the private screened lanai overlooks ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685367
  2. Provided by MORGANDO REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Morgando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16904 Vardon Terrace 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$269,500.00 ($218.57 / sqft )

16904 Vardon Terrace 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lakewood Nationalwhere resort style living meets effortless comfort! This turnkey furnished Arbor model is beautifully maintained and ideally located on the third floor, offering stunning p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686559
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lauren Volpe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17108 Vardon Terrace 103, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$285,000.00 ($228.73 / sqft )

17108 Vardon Terrace 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in resort style living at Lakewood National Golf Club with this beautifully appointed first floor walk out condominium, offering effortless luxury, serene lake and golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686902
  2. Provided by SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Renee Preininger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17108 Vardon Terrace 305, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$265,000.00 ($214.92 / sqft )

17108 Vardon Terrace 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned within Lakewood National Golf Club, this furnished two bedroom, two bath residence offers a refined, low maintenance lifestyle in one of Southwest Floridas premier golf communities. The Arb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687802
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Evangelista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 204, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$295,000.00 ($239.25 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Lakewood National community of Lakewood Ranch, FL. Built in 2022 and offered turnkey furnished, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688182
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Kristina Bregu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18008 Gawthrop Drive 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$279,000.00 ($226.28 / sqft )

18008 Gawthrop Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the highly sought Lakewood National Golf & Country Clubwhere luxury living meets strong investment potential. Offered turnkey furnished, this beautifully curat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689222
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18028 Gawthrop Drive 403, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$299,000.00 ($266.73 / sqft )

18028 Gawthrop Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. PROPERTY IS OFFERED FULLY FURNISHED AND TURNKEY. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. Whether yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689228
  2. Provided by ZITELLI REALTY NETWORK LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Goe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice