18028 Gawthrop Drive 403, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689228 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18028 Gawthrop Drive 403
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1121
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4298 / -82.3552
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: ZITELLI REALTY NETWORK LLC
  • Contact: Tracy Goe
  • 813-399-9985
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED TO SELL. PROPERTY IS OFFERED FULLY FURNISHED AND TURNKEY. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. Whether youre seeking a full time residence or a seasonal retreat with easy, low maintenance living, Lakewood National Golf and Country Club offers an exceptional lifestyle. Home to two stunning Arnold Palmer designed golf courses. This property also presents an excellent investment opportunity, with strong rental income potential and a proven history of repeat renters. Ideal for investors seeking consistent returns. Step inside to a spacious, open concept floor plan bathed in natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The modern kitchen features beautiful granite countertops, is fully equipped, and flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas. Perfect for both everyday living and entertaining guests. Both bedrooms are generously sized and feature updated custom built in closets. The primary suite includes a private en suite bathroom, while a second full bathroom offers added convenience for guests. Additional highlights include an in unit washer and dryer, an extra storage closet, golf cart friendly community access, and a private screened balcony overlooking the golf course. Perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee. Assigned parking is included, and the community is pet friendly. Residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities, including a gated entrance with 24/7 security, a heated swimming pool and hot tub, a well equipped fitness center, a clubhouse with social activities, and tennis and pickleball courts. Ideally located near top rated beaches, shopping, dining, and premier golf courses, this residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Arbor
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1121.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1643, BLDG 16, TERRACE VIII AT LAKEWOOD NATIONAL PH I PI #5816.9535/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581695359
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 403
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$275,000.00 ($220.71 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning End Unit with Incredible Views in Lakewood National! Welcome to resort style living at its finest in Lakewood National Golf & Country Club, located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, the #1 mast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141741
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Chris Costello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($302.41 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Motivated seller** Now available is this beautifully turnkey furnished 3rd floor condo with a South facing lake view as well overlooking the picturesque 15th hole of the Piper Golf course and pres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4604479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rhiannon Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 107, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$325,000.00 ($260.84 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Lakewood National with this beautifully furnished first floor Bellini condo offering the ultimate in resort style livingwith golf membership included. Enjoy breathtaking views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663842
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13608 Messina Loop 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$319,900.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

13608 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor home in Esplanade Lakewood Ranch offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a flexible bonus space ideal for an office or guest room. Enjoy private wooded views right fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674899
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13738 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($197.16 / sqft )

13738 Messina Loop 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, serene, and completely move in readythis vacant first floor residence offers refined golf course living without the wait. Welcome to 13738 Messina Loop, Unit #103, an impeccably maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679039
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nick Breiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($272.79 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Your Resort Lifestyle at Lakewood National This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo sets a new benchmark for luxury in Lakewood National, offering a level of custom sophistication that i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681619
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact George Scarpias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($244.77 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 108 More Like This

Owner financing available. Welcome to 17118 Vardon Terrace #108, where luxury meets leisure in one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after resort communities. This first floor, turnkey residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($276.89 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to experience resort style living in the premier gated community of Lakewood National. Featuring the most desirable Birkdale floor plan, this is a FIRST floor, TURNKEY furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684399
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact ALLEN Smith, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 208, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$318,000.00 ($227.96 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Luxury Living at Lakewood National Golf & Country Club. Nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood National Golf & Country Club in Lakewood Ranch, this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684904
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Bill Muth, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 307, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$277,700.00 ($243.17 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Lakewood National offers a perfect mix of luxury, comfort, and stunning views. Located on the third floor, the private screened lanai overlooks ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685367
  2. Provided by MORGANDO REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Morgando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice