6070 Brandon Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688065 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6070 Brandon Run
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $990,000
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3587
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4319 / -82.361
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Leslie DuFresne
  • 941-907-9541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience championship golf and resort style living from day one in this four bedroom, four bath residence within the gated community of Lakewood National Golf Club, one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after bundled golf destinations. Designed for everyday living, seasonal use or multigenerational accommodations, the residence features a flexible floor plan with expansive living spaces filled with natural light. The second level bonus room with a wet bar and full bath creates an ideal setting for a private guest retreat, media lounge or extended stay living arrangement. Open concept interiors transition seamlessly to the covered lanai, creating dedicated spaces for outdoor dining, entertaining and relaxation. The outdoor living area also offers ample space to add a private pool. Seller can provide conceptual renderings and a preliminary proposal for pool installation under $100,000. Residents enjoy access to seven community pools, including a resort style pool with lap lanes. Lakewood National Golf Club is widely regarded as one of Southwest Floridas premier bundled golf communities, anchored by 36 holes of championship golf designed by the Arnold Palmer Design Company. The communitys two award winning courses, Commander and Piper, were thoughtfully designed to deliver a tournament caliber experience while remaining approachable for players of all skill levels. Rolling fairways, strategic bunkering, expansive water features and preserved natural landscapes create a visually striking golf environment that has elevated Lakewood National into national recognition. The Commander course is home to the annual LECOM Suncoast Classic, a Korn Ferry Tour event that brings future PGA Tour professionals to the community each spring. In recognition of its premier facilities and tournament experience, Lakewood National Golf Club was named the 2025 Host Facility of the Year by the Korn Ferry Tour. The PGA Tour and Korn Ferry Tour have also secured a licensing agreement extending the tournaments presence at the club through 2029. Located within Lakewood Ranch, one of the nations top selling master planned communities, residents are positioned near shopping, dining, medical facilities, cultural attractions and the Gulf Coast beaches, with convenient access to Sarasota and Bradenton. Furnishings are negotiable, presenting an opportunity for a streamlined move in or seasonal transition. This residence combines flexible living, championship golf, established amenities and the ability to personalize outdoor living with a private pool, all within one of Southwest Floridas premier golf communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Catalina
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2868.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 10877.30
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Gina Plotkin
  • Association Phone: 941-777-7035
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 324, LAKEWOOD NATIONAL GOLF CLUB PH II PI #5815.7185/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581571859
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4811 Honey Dew Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,050,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

4811 Honey Dew Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a refined luxury residence in the gated community of Sweetwater at Lakewood Ranch, where modern elegance, spacious design, and high end upgrades come together to create an exceptional place

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674702
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Katie Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4966 Kiva Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,025,000.00 ($228.90 / sqft )

4966 Kiva Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Main level living with the bonus space everyone wishes they had. This home gives you room to spread out without feeling overwhelmed. The main level includes 3 Bedrooms + Den, with a smart split bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678020
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Balboa Park Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

4727 Balboa Park Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**Over 50K in recent upgrades including a new ROOF and HVAC system!** Step into refined luxury in this exceptional custom Lee Wetherington residence, ideally situated in the heart of the coveted Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680693
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16320 Hidden Oak Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,000.00 ($225.30 / sqft )

16320 Hidden Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful house in the heart of Lakewood Ranch is ready for you and your family! Built only three years ago, the house is situated on a premium lot with water view you can enjoy either from your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681237
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Delia Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17703 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,069,000.00 ($212.53 / sqft )

17703 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Lakefront Living in Gated Sweetwater Fully Upgraded 5 Bedroom Home with 2 Kitchens on each level. Welcome to this beautifully premium lakeview homesite inside the highly sought after gated co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685287
  2. Provided by SARASOTA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Wally Sabrii
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17731 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,175,000.00 ($237.47 / sqft )

17731 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTED to reflect today's market, this impressive Juniper model in the sought after gated Sweetwater Community of Lakewood Ranch, offers exceptional value! Wake up to breathtaking sunrise view

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685979
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Mireille Barbora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17109 Sweetwater Village Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$1,050,000.00 ($208.75 / sqft )

17109 Sweetwater Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when this 2023 M/I Juniper model is already fully upgraded, perfectly positioned, and move in ready? Set on one of the larger homesites in Sweetwater with peaceful pond views, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686866
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Hamilton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16528 Paynes Mill Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,995.00 ($206.91 / sqft )

16528 Paynes Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in the highly sought after Park East at Azario! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home perfectly blends luxury and comfort within the heart of Lakewood Ranch. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687574
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact George Scarpias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4520 Pond Brook Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$950,000.00 ($196.04 / sqft )

4520 Pond Brook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Make your Florida dream home a reality at 4520 Pond Brook Court in Lakewood Ranch. This one of a kind Abaco model by Taylor Morrison delivers a true luxury experience, perfectly positioned in Park Eas

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689376
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Claxton, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4653 Royal Dornoch Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$955,000.00 ($251.12 / sqft )

4653 Royal Dornoch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Rosedale Golf & Country Club, where refined living meets the relaxed Florida lifestyle. This beautifully appointed residence is filled with natural light, e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3803 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689446
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Clara Arnault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice