5552 Pleasantview Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5552 Pleasantview Court
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $368,400
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2263
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.442 / -82.4256
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Harmony At Lakewood Ranch
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  • Contact: Mugsie Quinlan
  • 941-526-3113
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful end unit townhome with private lanai in the desirable Harmony at Lakewood Ranch community. This Seaside Craftsman floor plan features stylish stone color cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a spacious prep island, and breakfast bar overlooking the open great roomperfect for entertaining. The main level is finished with 12x24 tile throughout. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a tray ceiling, dual vanities, a large walk in shower, and two walk in closets. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath, with one bedroom also featuring a walk in closet. The conveniently located upstairs laundry room adds everyday ease. Enjoy relaxing evenings on the screened lanai. As a resident of Harmony at Lakewood Ranch you will enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and walking trails. Ideally located near shopping, top rated schools, and just a short drive to the areas beautiful Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Seaside End Craftsman
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1739.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 313.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: CASTLE GROUP/KEN WARREN
  • Association Phone: 941-251-3208
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Pest Guard System, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 590, HARMONY AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PH II SUBPH C, UNITS 1, 2, 3 & 4. PI #5832.4365/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 583243659
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3039 Novara Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$333,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

3039 Novara Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to one of the most desirable areas, Lakewood Ranch. This townhome is located in Townhomes by Azario, a Taylor Morrison community. This beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666007
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Giallombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11957 Brookside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($147.78 / sqft )

11957 Brookside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Major price reduction! This classic 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 story rarely listed end unit town home is located in the highly sought after community of Harmo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675382
  2. Provided by PLACE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jay Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14713 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$375,000.00 ($161.36 / sqft )

14713 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant in place until 6/1/2027 paying $2,600. Best value in the neighborhood! This private water view unit enjoys a rare cul de sac location, offering enhanced privacy, no through traffic or road nois

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676692
  2. Provided by THE ORANGE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Adrian Alanis Arredondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15210 Sunny Day Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($147.31 / sqft )

15210 Sunny Day Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Berkly model townhome in the highly sought after Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and approximately 1,879 sq ft, this home perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676805
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Doneen Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5658 Silverbridge Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$385,000.00 ($154.99 / sqft )

5658 Silverbridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and highly sought after sandbar 2 townhome by mattamy homes, located in the desirable community of harmony at lakewood ranch. This thoughtfully designed residence offers 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677321
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Valentina Kvamme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12455 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($157.39 / sqft )

12455 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully designed townhome offers 1,619 square feet of light filled, open concept living, featuring three generously sized bedrooms and two and a half thoughtfully appointed bathrooms. The inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679264
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12204 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$340,000.00 ($159.40 / sqft )

12204 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home or investment opportunity! Nestled in the amenity rich community of Harmony at Lakewood Ranch, this 3 bedroom end unit townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679351
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Rich Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11844 Sky Acres Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$360,000.00 ($206.07 / sqft )

11844 Sky Acres Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 11815 Sky Acres Terrace, a beautifully positioned end unit townhome that perfectly blends comfort, style, and low maintenance living. Offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680077
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sean Averso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11960 Sky Acres Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$375,000.00 ($214.65 / sqft )

11960 Sky Acres Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome with a 2 car garage, offering a smart layout, added privacy, and low maintenance living in a convenient location. The end unit position allows for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680098
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sean Averso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12369 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$359,900.00 ($158.83 / sqft )

12369 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 bedroom, 2.5 bath move in ready End Unit townhome with a 2 car garage in Harmony on Lakewood Ranch. Rarely available End Unit provides privacy & plenty of light for this open floor plan featuring 9

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681410
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Alice Sciarrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice