6517 Arizona Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4689109 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6517 Arizona Street
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1264
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4248 / -82.5837
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Trailer Estates
  • Elementary School: Bayshore
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: AZURE TIDE REALTY
  • Contact: Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  • 941-290-4859
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming, coastal, and move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. The spacious layout seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The kitchen features a convenient breakfast bar, perfect for casual dining, morning coffee, or gathering with guests while preparing meals. Thoughtful design continues into the primary suite, where youll find a private ensuite bathroom along with the added convenience of an in suite laundry areamaking daily living both practical and efficient. Each bedroom provides flexibility for guests, hobbies, or a home office, while the homes coastal inspired furnishings add warmth and charm, making it truly move in ready. Step outside to enjoy the covered carport and embrace the relaxed Florida lifestyle this home offers. Located in Trailer Estates, a Special Park and Recreation District governed under Chapter 418, Florida Statutes, residents own their land so no lot rent, CDD, or HOA fees. The annual park tax covers cable, high speed internet, trash pickup, fire and rescue services, and access to outstanding amenities including a marina with rentable boat slips, private beach, pool, hot tub, fitness center, shuffleboard, bocce ball, pickleball, woodshop, and nearly 60 active clubs and social events. Experience one of Sarasota Bays most vibrant and welcoming 55+ communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 964.00
  • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Marina, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Laundry, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 23 BLK 1 TRAILER ESTATES THIRD ADD PI#63174.0000/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6317400007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 919 50th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$190,000.00 ($188.49 / sqft )

919 50th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! A 2024 BETTER THAN NEW UNDER 2OOK! 2 bedroom 2 bathroom beauty ready for its new owners. When the original property was removed and replaced, the owners envisioned and completely brand new oasis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716146
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6616 Massachusetts Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$179,900.00 ($107.47 / sqft )

6616 Massachusetts Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Dive into the good life! Here's your chance to own in a prime location near Sarasota Bay. Lots of upgrades throughout this two Bedroom, two Bath Mobile Home on a Lot & a Half in the highly desired, ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649428
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 48th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$200,000.00 ($110.74 / sqft )

203 48th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This updated home is ready for its next owner to move right in. Recent improvements include a beautifully upgraded kitchen and bathroom, brand new floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686244
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Brooke Mailloux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5509 Bermuda Court, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$177,777.00 ($98.77 / sqft )

5509 Bermuda Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a true SHOWSTOPPER in the desirable 55+ community of Chateau Village! This beautifully furnished, TURNKEY home has been extensively REMODELED over the past six years and is move in readyplu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687666
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paula Shaheen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2314 Pennsylvania Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$189,000.00 ($163.50 / sqft )

2314 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom home features a roll down garage door leading into a secure, block constructed carport with metal gates and an epoxy floorcreating a rare and highly functional space for vehicl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688406
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Minnesota Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$205,000.00 ($121.45 / sqft )

1703 Minnesota Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into vintage charm with a story to tellwhere character, flexibility, and a true sense of Florida living come together in one unforgettable home. Welcome to this one of a kind 1958 Kropf El Dor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690251
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 50th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$220,000.00 ($145.50 / sqft )

915 50th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this absolutely adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachy cottage style home. Offered turnkey furnished in the 55+ Fair Lane Acres you can start enjoying the Florida lifestyle from day one. From t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691945
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Erin Fleming
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6512 Texas Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$180,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

6512 Texas Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CLASSIC COASTAL LIVING. Enjoy a well distributed 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home in the highly desired, active 55+ Trailer Estates community. The home sits on a generous Lot & a Half providing plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692858
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 50th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$199,000.00 ($95.86 / sqft )

918 50th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to the most spacious manufactured home I've ever been in! Own your own home and land for a fraction of the cost of other homes. This is an active 55+ community and you do not want to miss

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464301
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice