5461 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689251 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5461 46th Court W
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $6,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2719
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4447 / -82.6066
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Academy Park Ph Ii Iii
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Liz Andricks
  • 941-752-2683
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available April 8, 2026 with 8+ month lease requested. Located in the gated Academy Park Villas, which is ADJACENT TO IMG ACADEMY and the IMG LEGACY HOTEL this incredible top floor villa offers about 2,700 interior square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms, and an attached garage. Turnkey and furnished for your convenience with washer/dryer in villa, stainless steel appliances, and a two car garage attached to your villa. Rear of home faces preserve with screened lanai. King bed offered in master bedroom suite, queen beds offered in the three guest bedrooms. Solid surface flooring throughout the whole home. Stainless steel appliances. Rate includes electric, water, sewer, garbage, pest control, WiFi internet and basic cable. Gated community, within a short distance to community pool and spa and IMG facilities. Listed rate is for 8+ months. Villa owners reserve the right to increase the rent per month for shorter term leases plus short term taxes/fees for short term occupancy (if applicable). Academy Park Villas HOA has a 3 month minimum. No pets permitted per owner. This is an owner managed property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2719.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: APVOA - Linda Vogt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145600859
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5939 Redbay Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

5939 Redbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in one of Bradentons most exciting communities, Aqua Lagoon. Perfectly situated near the scenic shores of Sarasota Bay, this neighborhood is centered around a breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664604
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3409 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,950.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3409 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 1st !! This is one of the largest properties in Bollettieri Resort Villas, with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms upstairs plus an office/workout space (possible 4th bedroom) and 1 full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686850
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 54th Drive W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,695.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

3405 54th Drive W 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 2026 Nine months rental minimum as of August. This is the ONLY FOUR BEDROOM accommodation in the gated Bollettieri Resort Villas available this Summer Fall semester. Boasting over 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3572 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689822
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,500.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

5445 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1, 2026. Second floor villa with attached garage space and preserve wooded view out back. Wood grain waterproof vinyl plank flooring throughout home. Furnished and turnkey, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689878
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5509 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$7,500.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

5509 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 1, 2026. 4 bedroom villa fully furnished, 2700 sq ft villa available in gated Academy Park Villas, the closest to IMGs West Campus entrance. Conveniently located across the street fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690520
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5469 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$7,500.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

5469 46th Court W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated living in this spectacular, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath luxury villa offering approximately 2,700 sq. ft. of refined comfort and style. Ideally situated just steps from IMG

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691295
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5405 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$7,000.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

5405 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, move in ready first floor villa located within the prestigious IMG Academy community. Offering the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and lifestyle, this exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691313
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4334 Mirabella Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,500.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4334 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Golf Course Retreat on the 15th Fairway Elegant Living with Private Pool & Spa. Indulge in the epitome of sophistication with this exceptional single family home, gracefully positioned along t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692780
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6233 Champions Row Street, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,400.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

6233 Champions Row Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to lease a FULLY FURNISHED TURN KEY home in the beautiful gated community of Legends Bay located minutes to IMG Academy. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms plus office (possible 4

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450714
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5423 Title Row Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,500.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

5423 Title Row Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after gated waterfront community of Legends Bay just minutes from IMG Academy and a golf cart ride from the IMG Golf Club. Conveniently located in West Bradenton, just a short dr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2941 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487408
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice